2022 Results

Kids Jay Dash race and 4k Jay Walk participants on on the main 2022 results page here.

Link here to results on AthLinks: https://www.athlinks.com/event/367237/results/Event/1012891/Results

Overall Results

OVR  NAME                   HOMETOWN          DIVISION   Full Course Net TPACE GENDER_RANK  DIV_RANK BIB
1    MAX GOODMAN            South Salem, NY   Male       00:18:23.56      05:56            1        1     1
2    LUCAS MONGIELLO        South Salem, NY   Male       00:21:55.59      07:04            2        2   130
3    MICKI BORNELAND        Waccabuc, NY      Male       00:22:28.77      07:15            3        3    21
4    WILLIAM LECOMTE        New York, US      19-29 M    00:22:42.49      07:19            4        1   271
5    MELVIN JARNIT-BJERGSOE Waccabuc, NY      11-14 M    00:22:47.17      07:21            5        1   104
6    JULIE PIDDINGTON       South Salem, NY   Female     00:23:11.96      07:29            1        1   147
7    TOM CURLEY             North Salem, NY   40-49 M    00:23:19.84      07:31            6        1    51
8    BYRON WILSON           Pound Ridge, NY   15-18 M    00:23:28.11      07:34            7        1   185
9    JENNIFER ZOPP          Goldens Bridge, NYFemale     00:23:33.09      07:35            2        2   192
10   LUKE PINNEY            Katonah, NY       11-14 M    00:23:39.57      07:37            8        2   228
11   DYLAN SCOTT            Waccabuc, NY      11-14 M    00:23:56.69      07:43            9        3   162
12   FRED GAUTIER           Bronxville, NY    40-49 M    00:24:01.54      07:44           10        2    84
13   JEREMY HILL            Waccabuc, NY      40-49 M    00:24:06.05      07:46           11        3   100
14   ALEX MAURICE           South Salem, NY   15-18 M    00:24:25.56      07:52           12        2   246
15   EUGENE LEEDS           Cross River, NY   40-49 M    00:24:25.58      07:52           13        4   114
16   JOHN GOODROW           Mahopac, NY       50-59 M    00:24:27.62      07:53           14        1    92
17   BOBBY OWENS            New York, US      30-39 M    00:24:39.45      07:57           15        1   270
18   MARK LOVITZ            Katonah, NY       60-69 M    00:25:15.75      08:08           16        1   244
19   DOUG PETKANICS         South Salem, NY   30-39 M    00:25:18.59      08:09           17        2   145
20   HANNA ZABLE            Katonah, NY       Female     00:25:43.00      08:17            3        3   191
21   MICHELLE GOGGIN        Katonah, NY       40-49 F    00:25:44.74      08:18            4        1   261
22   RACHEL MASSA           Cross River, NY   40-49 F    00:26:09.45      08:26            5        2   126
23   JASPER BRAUNSCHWEIGER  Katonah, NY       15-18 M    00:26:14.20      08:27           18        3    24
24   ALAN OLTMAN            Danbury, CT       19-29 M    00:26:17.99      08:28           19        2   140
25   WILLIAM BIGLIN         Ridgefield, CT    19-29 M    00:26:23.74      08:30           20        3    16
26   ARON SCHOR             Norwalk, CT       40-49 M    00:26:26.30      08:31           21        5   236
27   PETER MEINECK          Katonah, NY       50-59 M    00:26:39.44      08:35           22        2   243
28   CARLOS FONSECA         South Salem, NY   50-59 M    00:26:41.52      08:36           23        3    71
29   RODNEY COOMBS          Brooklyn, NY      50-59 M    00:26:51.20      08:39           24        4    41
30   WILL REBORI            Waccabuc, NY      11-14 M    00:27:15.66      08:47           25        4   156
31   KEVIN MCPARTLAND       Cross River, NY   40-49 M    00:27:17.25      08:47           26        6   128
32   JASON SAMUELS          South Salem, NY   15-18 M    00:27:18.85      08:48           27        4   158
33   SOREN JOHNSON          Katonah, NY       11-14 M    00:27:27.33      08:51           28        5   209
34   STUART WEITZMAN        Cross RIver, NY   40-49 M    00:27:29.51      08:51           29        7   181
35   AGNIESZKA BAGINSKA     Bedford Hills, NY 40-49 F    00:27:30.61      08:52            6        3   234
36   JACKSON BIEBER         Katonah, NY       15-18 M    00:27:52.93      08:59           30        5   268
37   JOHN BECKETT           New Milford, CT   60-69 M    00:27:58.00      09:01           31        2   201
38   BLUMA KLEIN            Katonah, NY       1-10 F     00:28:11.13      09:05            7        1   108
39   LARS KLEIN             Katonah, NY       40-49 M    00:28:13.61      09:06           32        8   109
40   AINSLEY GRAHAM         Danbury, CT       11-14 F    00:28:15.03      09:06            8        1    93
41   ELLA IMBRUCE           New Canaan, CT    15-18 F    00:28:24.27      09:09            9        1   200
42   BRODY LYNCH            South Salem, NY   11-14 M    00:28:28.21      09:10           33        6   122
43   MARIA VLASAK           Stamford, CT      50-59 F    00:28:30.44      09:11           10        1   179
44   SCOTT GALLAGHER        Stamford, CT      50-59 M    00:28:44.89      09:16           34        5   202
45   CARLOS FONSECA JR      South Salem, NY   11-14 M    00:28:53.41      09:18           35        7    74
46   DANIEL FIGLER          Katonah, NY       19-29 M    00:28:54.45      09:19           36        4   233
47   TYLER KEPPLER          New Rochelle, NY  30-39 M    00:29:20.62      09:27           37        3   226
48   ANDREW PINNEY          Katonah, NY       60-69 M    00:29:29.99      09:30           38        3   227
49   MELISSA ATKIN          Katonah, NY       40-49 F    00:29:30.58      09:30           11        4   235
50   MICHELLE PIACENTE      South Salem, NY   30-39 F    00:29:32.09      09:31           12        1   198
51   CIARA MCGROARY         Goldens Bridge, NY15-18 F    00:29:40.57      09:34           13        2   127
52   EMMA BARNIV            South Salem, NY   11-14 F    00:29:58.06      09:39           14        2     9
53   SETH TARDIFF           Pound Ridge, NY   40-49 M    00:30:20.83      09:47           39        9   172
54   SHIRLEY WITTNER        South Salem, NY   50-59 F    00:30:29.59      09:49           15        2   190
55   EVANS LONGACRE         Cross River, NY   40-49 M    00:30:31.20      09:50           40       10   120
56   CHRIS GAMBELLI         South Salem, NY   40-49 M    00:30:39.33      09:53           41       11    78
57   MARTIN DENNY           South Salem, NY   11-14 M    00:30:55.43      09:58           42        8    58
58   ANNA ZABLE             Katonah, NY       40-49 F    00:31:05.13      10:01           16        5   211
59   JORDAN FLOYD           Danbury, CT       19-29 F    00:31:07.52      10:02           17        1    70
60   STEVE WILKINSON        Somers, NY        50-59 M    00:31:15.22      10:04           43        6   183
61   CHARLES VACCARO        Patterson, NY     50-59 M    00:31:20.41      10:06           44        7   178
62   YUMI WINIECKI          Bronxville, NY    40-49 F    00:31:27.88      10:08           18        6   188
63   DENISE MINCAK          Bronxville, NY    40-49 F    00:31:31.19      10:09           19        7   255
64   ERICH B                Katonah, NY       50-59 M    00:31:35.45      10:11           45        8    23
65   AVA TOOLAN             Bronxville, NY    11-14 F    00:31:47.37      10:14           20        3   173
66   ALISA HARRISON         Bedford, NY       40-49 F    00:31:53.90      10:17           21        8   224
67   MICHAEL MAURICE        South Salem, NY   11-14 M    00:32:02.03      10:19           46        9   249
68   MAYA MINCAK            Bronxville, NY    11-14 F    00:32:04.76      10:20           22        4   256
69   KASE ATKINSON          Cross River, NY   11-14 M    00:32:13.31      10:23           47       10     8
70   OLIVIA CERVANTES       South Salem, NY   11-14 F    00:32:16.56      10:24           23        5   266
71   LARRY MANGO            South Salem, NY   50-59 M    00:32:18.18      10:24           48        9   237
72   BRENDAN MASSA          Cross River, NY   11-14 M    00:32:21.63      10:25           49       11   267
73   JOSHUA COHEN           Ridgefield, CT    50-59 M    00:32:28.63      10:28           50       10   220
74   OJAS SARDESAI          Poughkeepsie, NY  30-39 M    00:32:49.84      10:35           51        4   160
75   JOSIE SCOTT            Waccabuc, NY      15-18 F    00:32:49.90      10:35           24        3   257
76   HARLEY PASTORE         Ridgefield, CT    19-29 F    00:33:03.88      10:39           25        2   144
77   CARRI CHAN             South Salem, NY   30-39 F    00:33:08.33      10:40           26        2    32
78   LYDIA ROBBINS          Philadelphia, PA  30-39 F    00:33:24.69      10:46           27        3   203
79   JILLIAN SAMUELS        South Salem, NY   11-14 F    00:33:31.74      10:48           28        6   159
80   GRAHAM TOOLAN          Bronxville, NY    1-10 M     00:33:41.48      10:51           52        1   175
81   CARINA WINIECKI        Bronxville, NY    11-14 F    00:33:43.22      10:52           29        7   187
82   RYAN CABAN             South Salem, NY   30-39 M    00:33:44.22      10:52           53        5    28
83   ORION EISENBERG        White Plains, NY  1-10 M     00:33:50.78      10:54           54        2   230
84   SCOTT EISENBERG        White Plains, NY  40-49 M    00:33:50.79      10:54           55       12   229
85   RITA HAITOFF           Katonah, NY       11-14 F    00:34:04.62      10:59           30        8    97
86   NATHAN GOLDBERG        Bronxville, NY    60-69 M    00:34:06.66      10:59           56        4    90
87   WILLIAM SEIBERT        Ridgefield, CT    50-59 M    00:34:12.04      11:01           57       11   163
88   ERIC FOXHALL           Peekskill, NY     50-59 M    00:34:21.72      11:04           58       12     2
89   KAREN HAITOFF          Katonah, NY       50-59 F    00:34:21.78      11:04           31        3    96
90   MAX RAFFLE             South Salem, NY   11-14 M    00:34:26.94      11:06           59       12   152
91   JULIAN GAMBELLI        South Salem, NY   1-10 M     00:34:27.38      11:06           60        3    79
92   MATT PLASTINA          Stamford, CT      50-59 M    00:34:29.86      11:07           61       13   150
93   AUSTIN SWARTHOUT       Goldens Bridge, NY11-14 M    00:34:32.96      11:08           62       13   170
94   EMILY REBORI           Waccabuc, NY      40-49 F    00:34:35.56      11:09           32        9   154
95   DANE ATKINSON          Cross River, NY   40-49 M    00:34:35.57      11:09           63       13     7
96   WHITTAKER DEGENHARDT   South Salem, NY   11-14 M    00:34:38.47      11:09           64       14    55
97   TONY GONCALVES         Goldens Bridge, NY50-59 M    00:34:39.13      11:10           65       14    91
98   MELISSA DILMAGHANI     Katonah, NY       30-39 F    00:35:10.88      11:20           33        4    61
99   LAUREN GAUTIER         Bronxville, NY    40-49 F    00:35:23.69      11:24           34       10    85
100  CAMILLE GAUTIER        Bronxville, NY    11-14 F    00:35:28.35      11:26           35        9    82
101  BRIAN TOOLAN           Bronxville, NY    50-59 M    00:36:30.97      11:46           66       15   174
102  DESIREE MEINECK        Katonah, NY       40-49 F    00:36:34.15      11:47           36       11   251
103  MATTHEW HINTY          Easley, SC        19-29 M    00:36:38.77      11:48           67        5   101
104  PABLO RODRIGUEZ        North Salem, NY   30-39 M    00:36:38.90      11:48           68        6   157
105  JOSEPH NEU             South Salem, NY   50-59 M    00:37:03.68      11:56           69       16   258
106  CARRIE WELLS           Ridgefield, CT    60-69 F    00:37:12.23      11:59           37        1   182
107  ELIZABETH DELANEY      Bronxville, NY    11-14 F    00:37:16.54      12:00           38       10    56
108  MAGGIE YOUNG           Bronxville, NY    11-14 F    00:37:16.61      12:00           39       11   262
109  ALISON SUTHERLAND      Waccabuc, NY      50-59 F    00:37:18.21      12:01           40        4   240
110  COCO VAIL              Bronxville, NY    11-14 F    00:37:19.11      12:01           41       12   250
111  DAVID OLTMAN           Danbury, CT       60-69 M    00:37:19.17      12:01           70        5   141
112  CLAY PIERCE            Katonah, NY       50-59 M    00:37:34.18      12:06           71       17   148
113  ERIKA PIERCE           Katonah, NY       50-59 F    00:37:58.98      12:14           42        5   149
114  YAFIT PARTOUCHE        Goldens Bridge, NY40-49 F    00:38:24.30      12:22           43       12   143
115  JIM MOREO              Goldens Bridge, NY50-59 M    00:38:33.12      12:25           72       18   136
116  LIZ GEREGHTY           Katonah, NY       40-49 F    00:38:46.97      12:29           44       13    86
117  CHRISTIAN DEGENHARDT   South Salem, NY   50-59 M    00:38:57.20      12:33           73       19    53
118  PATRICIA TOOLAN        Bronxville, NY    40-49 F    00:38:59.15      12:33           45       14   176
119  SCOTT HARRISON         Bedford, NY       40-49 M    00:39:02.86      12:35           74       14   225
120  ELENA FONSECA          South Salem, NY   50-59 F    00:39:07.36      12:36           46        6    72
121  DEVIN BRAUN            Katonah, NY       15-18 M    00:39:21.65      12:41           75        6    22
122  KELSEY COX             Bedford, NY       11-14 F    00:39:21.83      12:41           47       13    43
123  CRAIG COX              Bedford, NY       50-59 M    00:39:22.18      12:41           76       20    42
124  KAITLYNN SNYDER        White Plains, NY  19-29 F    00:39:28.29      12:43           48        3   206
125  WILLIAM O'NEILL        Katonah, NY       60-69 M    00:39:37.35      12:46           77        6   139
126  KAREN JANSEN           Eastchester, NY   60-69 F    00:40:10.53      12:56           49        2   102
127  BEATRICE BROMAGE       Pound Ridge, NY   11-14 F    00:40:22.81      13:00           50       14    26
128  TOM BROMAGE            New York, US      40-49 M    00:40:23.00      13:00           78       15   273
129  RAYA HORESH            North Salem, NY   40-49 F    00:40:27.72      13:02           51       15   248
130  AMANDA BRENES          Hastings On Hudson40-49 F    00:40:40.58      13:06           52       16    25
131  AMY COLLEY             Hastings On Hudson60-69 F    00:41:15.17      13:17           53        3    37
132  LYNNE SCHUR            Hastings On Hudson50-59 F    00:41:19.46      13:19           54        7   161
133  BECCA ARCOMANO         Saugerties, NY    19-29 F    00:42:38.03      13:44           55        4     6
134  MAUREEN LENNON         Hastings On Hudson50-59 F    00:42:42.82      13:45           56        8   117
135  HANNAH LONSBERRY-CHEN  Cross River, NY   30-39 F    00:44:09.86      14:13           57        5   121
136  GREGORY BOLAND         Katonah, NY       40-49 M    00:48:34.40      15:39           79       16    17
137  VIN BOLAND             Katonah, NY       1-10 M     00:48:57.50      15:46           80        4    20
138  MARK GORDON            Jericho, NY       60-69 M    00:50:27.06      16:15           81        7   212
139  EVA KHOUEIRI           Amawalk, NY       30-39 F    00:51:20.00      16:32           58        6   107
140  YUBONNAT DAYCHANA      Bronxville, NY    30-39 F    01:04:49.93      20:53           59        7    52

Age Category Top Finishers

DIVISION RANK  NAME                   HOMETOWN           PR_DIV  TIME       PACE  BIB
Overall    1   MAX GOODMAN            South Salem, NY    Male    00:18:24   05:56   1
Overall    2   LUCAS MONGIELLO        South Salem, NY    Male    00:21:56   07:04 130
Overall    3   MICKI BORNELAND        Waccabuc, NY       Male    00:22:29   07:15  21

Female     1   JULIE PIDDINGTON       South Salem, NY    Female  00:23:12   07:29 147
Female     2   JENNIFER ZOPP          Goldens Bridge, NY Female  00:23:34   07:35 192
Female     3   HANNA ZABLE            Katonah, NY        Female  00:25:43   08:17 191

1-10 F     1   BLUMA KLEIN            Katonah, NY        1-10 F  00:28:12   09:05 108

11-14 F    1   AINSLEY GRAHAM         Danbury, CT        11-14 F 00:28:16   09:06  93
11-14 F    2   EMMA BARNIV            South Salem, NY    11-14 F 00:29:59   09:39   9
11-14 F    3   AVA TOOLAN             Bronxville, NY     11-14 F 00:31:48   10:14 173

15-18 F    1   ELLA IMBRUCE           New Canaan, CT     15-18 F 00:28:25   09:09 200
15-18 F    2   CIARA MCGROARY         Goldens Bridge, NY 15-18 F 00:29:41   09:34 127
15-18 F    3   JOSIE SCOTT            Waccabuc, NY       15-18 F 00:32:50   10:35 257

19-29 F    1   JORDAN FLOYD           Danbury, CT        19-29 F 00:31:08   10:02  70
19-29 F    2   HARLEY PASTORE         Ridgefield, CT     19-29 F 00:33:04   10:39 144
19-29 F    3   KAITLYNN SNYDER        White Plains, NY   19-29 F 00:39:29   12:43 206

30-39 F    1   MICHELLE PIACENTE      South Salem, NY    30-39 F 00:29:33   09:31 198
30-39 F    2   CARRI CHAN             South Salem, NY    30-39 F 00:33:09   10:40  32
30-39 F    3   LYDIA ROBBINS          Philadelphia, PA   30-39 F 00:33:25   10:46 203

40-49 F    1   MICHELLE GOGGIN        Katonah, NY        40-49 F 00:25:45   08:18 261
40-49 F    2   RACHEL MASSA           Cross River, NY    40-49 F 00:26:10   08:26 126
40-49 F    3   AGNIESZKA BAGINSKA     Bedford Hills, NY  40-49 F 00:27:31   08:52 234

50-59 F    1   MARIA VLASAK           Stamford, CT       50-59 F 00:28:31   09:11 179
50-59 F    2   SHIRLEY WITTNER        South Salem, NY    50-59 F 00:30:30   09:49 190
50-59 F    3   KAREN HAITOFF          Katonah, NY        50-59 F 00:34:22   11:04  96

60-69 F    1   CARRIE WELLS           Ridgefield, CT     60-69 F 00:37:13   11:59 182
60-69 F    2   KAREN JANSEN           Eastchester, NY    60-69 F 00:40:11   12:56 102
60-69 F    3   AMY COLLEY             Hastings On Hudson,60-69 F 00:41:16   13:17  37

Male       1   MAX GOODMAN            South Salem, NY    Male    00:18:24   05:56   1
Male       2   LUCAS MONGIELLO        South Salem, NY    Male    00:21:56   07:04 130
Male       3   MICKI BORNELAND        Waccabuc, NY       Male    00:22:29   07:15  21

1-10 M     1   GRAHAM TOOLAN          Bronxville, NY     1-10 M  00:33:42   10:51 175
1-10 M     2   ORION EISENBERG        White Plains, NY   1-10 M  00:33:51   10:54 230
1-10 M     3   JULIAN GAMBELLI        South Salem, NY    1-10 M  00:34:28   11:06  79

11-14 M    1   MELVIN JARNIT-BJERGSOE Waccabuc, NY       11-14 M 00:22:48   07:21 104
11-14 M    2   LUKE PINNEY            Katonah, NY        11-14 M 00:23:40   07:37 228
11-14 M    3   DYLAN SCOTT            Waccabuc, NY       11-14 M 00:23:57   07:43 162

15-18 M    1   BYRON WILSON           Pound Ridge, NY    15-18 M 00:23:29   07:34 185
15-18 M    2   ALEX MAURICE           South Salem, NY    15-18 M 00:24:26   07:52 246
15-18 M    3   JASPER BRAUNSCHWEIGER  Katonah, NY        15-18 M 00:26:15   08:27  24

19-29 M    1   WILLIAM LECOMTE        New York, US       19-29 M 00:22:43   07:19 271
19-29 M    2   ALAN OLTMAN            Danbury, CT        19-29 M 00:26:18   08:28 140
19-29 M    3   WILLIAM BIGLIN         Ridgefield, CT     19-29 M 00:26:24   08:30  16

30-39 M    1   BOBBY OWENS            New York, US       30-39 M 00:24:40   07:57 270
30-39 M    2   DOUG PETKANICS         South Salem, NY    30-39 M 00:25:19   08:09 145
30-39 M    3   TYLER KEPPLER          New Rochelle, NY   30-39 M 00:29:21   09:27 226

40-49 M    1   TOM CURLEY             North Salem, NY    40-49 M 00:23:20   07:31  51
40-49 M    2   FRED GAUTIER           Bronxville, NY     40-49 M 00:24:02   07:44  84
40-49 M    3   JEREMY HILL            Waccabuc, NY       40-49 M 00:24:07   07:46 100

50-59 M    1   JOHN GOODROW           Mahopac, NY        50-59 M 00:24:28   07:53  92
50-59 M    2   PETER MEINECK          Katonah, NY        50-59 M 00:26:40   08:35 243
50-59 M    3   CARLOS FONSECA         South Salem, NY    50-59 M 00:26:42   08:36  71

60-69 M    1   MARK LOVITZ            Katonah, NY        60-69 M 00:25:16   08:08 244
60-69 M    2   JOHN BECKETT           New Milford, CT    60-69 M 00:27:58   09:01 201
60-69 M    3   ANDREW PINNEY          Katonah, NY        60-69 M 00:29:30   09:30 227

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: