2019 Results

<< Back to About page

These are the final results for the John Jay 5k Trail Race and the 4k Jay Walk. Results for the 2019 Kids Jay Dash are linked here.

Check below and let us know if you see any problems. Email us at jjtrailrace@gmail.com. I think we fixed them all but let us know if we did not. Thanks for coming out to run!

Preliminary race date for next year is April 19, 2020 and race registration goes live July 1st, 2019.

     4k Jay Walk - Overall

 PlaceBib Name                  Team name              Category Age  Time
 1    416 Ermelinda Francisco   Mahopac, NY            F50-59   50   24:10.9
 2    424 Martin Denny          South Salem, NY        M13U     8    24:13.9
 3    423 Kieran Denny          South Salem, NY        M13U     12   24:34.0
 4    425 Tara Denny            South Salem, NY        F40-49   47   24:37.1
 5    403 Anne Foray            Katonah, NY            F40-49   41   24:43.5
 6    422 April Landshof        Ridgefield, CT         F40-49   47   24:53.2
 6    426 Phyllis Bertin                               F70-79   73   24:53.2
 8    440 Sara Hooper                                  F14-18   16   25:11.8
 9    407 Hilda Gressler        Goldens Bridge, NY     F50-59   50   25:14.2
 10   427 Mirian Bertin                                F13U     9    25:38.4
 11   428 Elizabeth McGoldrick                         F40-49   42   25:38.8
 12   527 Kitley Covill                                F60-69   60   26:23.4
 13   429 Dan Welsh                                    M50-59   58   26:23.8
 14   406 Noah Goldman          Cross River, NY        M14-18   15   26:49.3
 15   402 Alyssa Cohen          Cross River, NY        F40-49   48   26:55.7
 16   531 Ashley Murphy                                F40-49   40   27:32.5



      5k - Overall

 PlaceBib Name                  Team name              Category Age  Time
 1    94  Luis Francisco        Mahopac, NY            M40-49   47   17:33.7
 2    158 Avidan Purtillo       Mt Kisco, NY           M19-29   27   17:44.0
 3    31  Alexander Horn        Brooklyn, NY           M30-39   32   17:50.6
 4    22  Thomas Dachik         North Salem, NY        M14-18   15   18:01.3
 5    26  Max Goodman           South Salem, NY        M14-18   16   18:06.1
 6    251 Tommy Nohilly         Goldens Bridge, NY     M50-59   52   19:07.4
 7    39  William McArthur      South Salem, NY        M40-49   41   19:17.4
 8    135 Gilles Bensabeur      Purdys, NY             M40-49   41   19:24.9
 9    110 David Lovejoy         Katonah, NY            M14-18   16   19:45.8
 10   100 Jeppe Jarnit-Bjergsoe Brooklyn, NY           M40-49   43   19:50.4
 11   18  Kelsey Crawford       Waccabuc, NY           F14-18   15   20:09.6
 12   45  Clodagh McGroary      Goldens Bridge, NY     F14-18   17   20:10.0
 13   536 Todd Henrich          South Salem, NY        M50-59   50   20:25.0
 14   93  Lindsey Felling       Larchmont, NY          F30-39   35   20:31.1
 15   92  John Felling          Larchmont, NY          M30-39   39   20:31.5
 16   163 Bryce Baird-Taylor                           M14-18   16   20:54.4
 17   34  Lars Klein            Mount Kisco, NY        M40-49   40   20:59.0
 18   534 Tom Curley            South Salem, NY        M40-49   40   21:24.7
 19   16  Andrew Condon         Katonah, NY            M13U     11   21:33.7
 20   148 Jason Colvin          Bedford Hills, NY      M40-49   47   21:39.8
 21   65  Bryce Walsh           Katonah, NY            M14-18   15   21:54.7
 22   535 Brian Clinton                                M40-49   40   21:59.8
 23   538 Justin Barry                                 M13U     13   22:03.2
 24   70  Ian Wiatric           South Salem, NY        M14-18   17   22:07.9
 25   79  Charlie Buri          South Salem, NY        M13U     12   22:09.0
 26   540 Max Miaslia                                  M14-18   17   22:10.4
 27   27  John Goodrow          Mahopac, NY            M50-59   50   22:13.2
 28   114 EVAN MOREFIELD        Katonah, NY            M14-18   16   22:16.6
 29   106 Jonathan Lenchner     Rye, NY                M50-59   59   22:22.8
 30   537 Michael Giardina      South Salem, NY        M14-18   16   22:30.0
 31   28  Peter Gressler        Goldens Bridge, NY     M14-18   15   22:36.7
 32   13  Gabriel Brecher       Katonah, NY            M40-49   40   22:37.0
 33   161 Jessica Hooper                               F14-18   16   22:37.9
 34   78  Chad Buri             South Salem, NY        M40-49   41   22:38.2
 35   528 Sara Jurman                                  F19-29   20   22:39.2
 36   36  Adam Llanos           Katonah, NY            M13U     13   22:47.2
 37   35  Eugene Leeds          Cross River, NY        M30-39   37   22:53.7
 38   69  Stuart Weitzman       Cross River, NY        M40-49   45   22:55.1
 39   141 Larry Martin          Cross River, NY        M40-49   47   23:00.6
 40   61  Justin Stanford       Katonah, NY            M40-49   42   23:03.1
 41   44  Ciara McGroary        Goldens Bridge, NY     F13U     13   23:17.0
 42   111 Jackson McGuire       Pound Ridge, NY        M14-18   14   23:22.6
 43   5   Zachary Bertin        Pleasantville, NY      M14-18   14   23:41.3
 44   76  Eddie Bazinet         Carmel, NY             M30-39   30   23:48.0
 45   3   Otto Berkes           Bedford Hills, NY      M50-59   56   23:50.4
 46   125 Jacob Tabs            Katonah, NY            M14-18   18   23:51.4
 47   166 Steven Ast                                   M40-49   44   23:56.7
 48   90  Todd Dias             Mahopac, NY            M40-49   45   24:08.6
 49   30  Jeremy Hill           Waccabuc, NY           M40-49   46   24:14.1
 50   51  Quinn Oates           South Salem, NY        F13U     13   24:21.1
 51   101 Sandra Johnson        Katonah, NY            F40-49   49   24:31.6
 52   143 John Ngbokoli         White Plains, NY       M40-49   43   24:32.3
 53   25  Claudia Ebert         Darien, CT             F30-39   36   24:33.7
 54   55  Lauren Pollak         Bedford Hills, NY      F14-18   18   24:34.9
 55   17  Cameron Crawford      Waccabuc, NY           F14-18   17   24:41.2
 56   160 Caroline Williams                            F14-18   17   24:41.5
 57   133 Neil Weiss            Larchmont, NY          M50-59   57   24:48.1
 58   6   Jackson Bieber        Katonah, NY            M13U     12   24:56.0
 59   7   Sydney Bieber         Katonah, NY            F14-18   15   24:58.6
 60   74  Agnieszka Baginska    Bedford Hills, NY      F40-49   43   25:02.0
 61   169 Byron Wilson          South Salem, NY        M13U     13   25:04.2
 62   47  Kevin McPartland      Cross River, NY        M40-49   41   25:09.9
 63   164 Ken Corello                                  M50-59   53   25:13.3
 64   132 Maria Vlasak          Stamford, CT           F50-59   53   25:14.3
 65   145 Jonathan Walerys      Katonah, NY            M14-18   15   25:16.9
 66   530 Benamin Bakel                                M13U     12   25:22.2
 67   122 Richard Rebori        Waccabuc, NY           M40-49   40   25:31.7
 68   149 Denise Doran          Pleasantville, NY      F40-49   44   25:33.8
 69   63  Cristian Vicente      Katonah, NY            M14-18   16   25:35.4
 70   54  Chris Piazza          Katonah, NY            M50-59   51   25:40.7
 71   118 Robert Patchen        New Rochelle, NY       M50-59   50   25:42.2
 72   50  Aiden Oates           South Salem, NY        M14-18   15   25:44.1
 73   84  Beth Cleary           White Plains, NY       F40-49   49   25:48.1
 74   99  Elliot Jarnit-BjergsoeBrooklyn, NY           M13U     12   25:48.7
 75   151 Ryan Marder           Greenwich, CT          M14-18   15   25:50.2
 76   105 Jeffrey Koenig        Katonah, NY            M40-49   42   25:51.5
 77   96  Frank Gray            Yonkers, NY            M30-39   38   25:53.0
 78   146 Steven Zoeller        Lagrangeville, NY      M50-59   58   25:57.7
 79   14  Brian Collins         Carmel, NY             M40-49   45   26:11.9
 80   11  Devin Braun           Katonah, NY            M14-18   14   26:12.4
 81   38  Evan Lucieer          Hopewell Junction, NY  M30-39   36   26:29.1
 82   156 David Vogel           Scarsdale, NY          M50-59   50   26:34.2
 83   81  Lenny Canora          Stamford, CT           M50-59   56   26:38.4
 84   71  Steve Wilkinson       Somers, NY             M50-59   51   26:42.7
 85   12  Erich Braun           Katonah, NY            M50-59   54   26:47.7
 86   72  Lee Willett           South Salem, NY        M50-59   56   26:48.7
 87   49  Igor Nepomnyashchiy   Hartsdale, NY          M30-39   37   26:50.9
 88   4   Mark Bertin           Pleasantville, NY      M50-59   51   26:55.2
 89   150 Alex Kozersky         Mount Kisco, NY        M40-49   49   27:02.7
 90   529 Alex Hooper                                  M14-18   14   27:08.7
 91   104 Theo Klagsbrun        Katonah, NY            M13U     13   27:26.8
 92   533 Megan Newhouse                               F30-39   36   27:28.7
 93   33  Mia Jacobson          Katonah, NY            F13U     12   27:30.4
 94   64  Amelia Walsh          Katonah, NY            F14-18   15   27:31.1
 95   58  Joseph Sansone        Hawthorne, NY          M50-59   51   27:31.8
 96   88  Nic Denyer            South Salem, NY        M50-59   55   27:58.8
 97   168 Larry Mango                                  M40-49   49   27:59.9
 98   97  Christopher Gulotta   White Plains, NY       M50-59   58   28:02.4
 99   131 Gaurang Trivedi       South Salem, NY        M40-49   45   28:11.5
 100  82  Toni Ann Canora       Stamford, CT           F40-49   49   28:12.4
 101  66  Ari Weisfelner        Katonah, NY            M40-49   44   28:13.0
 102  532 Jeff Thompson                                M40-49   40   28:15.9
 103  57  Brian Rooney          Katonah, NY            M50-59   53   28:19.6
 104  95  Charles Frankel       Katonah, NY            M50-59   53   28:25.8
 105  116 Jeffrey Muti          Katonah, NY            M50-59   54   28:26.9
 106  91  William Donnelly      Ridgefield, CT         M40-49   43   28:30.6
 107  526 Thomas McShane        South Salem, NY        M60-69   60   28:38.0
 108  140 Lawrence Koppl        Katonah, NY            M60-69   62   28:41.0
 109  37  ANNA LOEB             South Salem, NY        F50-59   50   28:43.4
 110  29  Mark Grossman         Brookfield, CT         M40-49   45   28:47.1
 111  159 Edward Tyrrell                               M60-69   66   28:47.8
 112  121 Lara Patricio         Greenwich, CT          F14-18   16   28:55.5
 113  517 Leo Castillo                                 M40-49   43   29:30.6
 114  21  Matt Dachik           North Salem, NY        M40-49   43   29:40.1
 115  109 Mark Loftus           Baldwin Place, NY      M50-59   58   29:41.6
 116  127 Kat Tambor            Cross River, NY        F50-59   50   29:51.7
 117  124 Sal Serio             Mahopac, NY            M30-39   31   29:52.9
 118  32  Leah Jacobson         Katonah, NY            F40-49   43   29:53.5
 119  40  Brendan McCormick     South Salem, NY        M50-59   57   29:54.7
 120  170 Andrew Chasen         Croton-on-Hudson, NY   M50-59   54   30:03.2
 121  157 Jennifer Zogg         North Salem, NY        F40-49   43   30:06.4
 122  24  William Davitt        Wilton, CT             M13U     11   30:11.8
 123  23  John Davitt           Wilton, CT             M40-49   47   30:12.2
 124  128 Jeffrey Tepper        Brewster, NY           M50-59   56   30:14.2
 125  46  Dennis McGroary       Goldens Bridge, NY     M40-49   48   30:16.0
 126  112 Mark McGuire          Pound Ridge, NY        M40-49   44   30:19.7
 127  162 Jerre Skeats                                 F50-59   52   30:32.6
 128  142 Paige Martin          Cross River, NY        F14-18   14   30:33.1
 129  52  Kathy Oneil           Valhalla, NY           F40-49   46   30:51.8
 130  53  Karen Panzirer        Katonah, NY            F40-49   49   30:54.6
 131  43  Aidan McGroary        Goldens Bridge, NY     M14-18   17   31:01.1
 132  539 Jeff Alper                                   M14-18   16   31:02.4
 133  80  Jennifer Campagna     Katonah, NY            F30-39   38   31:09.6
 134  136 Sidney Bensabeur      Purdys, NY             F13U     13   31:38.1
 135  152 John Popescu          Stamford, CT           M13U     8    31:56.1
 136  144 Henryk Walerys        Katonah, NY            M50-59   59   32:10.9
 137  8888Mark Gordon           Cross River, NY        M50-59   59   32:18.8
 138  60  William Seibert       Ridgefield, CT         M40-49   48   32:28.3
 139  154 Mark Stevens          Katonah, NY            M13U     11   32:29.4
 140  167 Roger Cunha                                  M40-49   45   32:30.0
 141  42  James Mcgough         Mahopac, NY            M70-79   72   32:42.1
 142  2   Olivia Berenson       South Salem, NY        F14-18   16   32:44.6
 143  89  Sue Depietro          Gibbsboro, NJ          F40-49   48   33:09.4
 144  123 Renee Scapperotti     North Salem, NY        F50-59   51   33:48.2
 145  103 Eli Klagsbrun         Katonah, NY            M13U     10   33:53.6
 146  525 Melissa Termyna                              F30-39   38   34:22.9
 147  518 Alyson Castillo                              F40-49   45   34:34.3
 148  86  Michelle David        South Salem, NY        F50-59   51   34:34.9
 149  129 Stephanie Tobin       Waccabuc, NY           F50-59   53   34:51.0
 150  19  Augustus Creech       Katonah, NY            M13U     8    35:00.6
 151  165 Chris Oberhammer                             M50-59   58   35:05.7
 152  153 Sarah Popescu         Stamford, CT           F40-49   44   35:28.5
 153  119 Ana Patricio          Greenwich, CT          F13U     13   35:38.5
 154  120 Jill Patricio         Greenwich, CT          F50-59   50   35:52.9
 155  126 Mark Tabs             Katonah, NY            M40-49   48   36:01.3
 156  107 Catherine Liegey      South Salem, NY        F19-29   29   36:03.4
 157  155 Patty Stevens         Katonah, NY            F50-59   50   36:03.9
 158  137 Susan Burke           South Salem, NY        F50-59   54   36:33.2
 159  138 Carleigh Fraley       South Salem, NY        F30-39   36   36:40.1
 160  77  Allison Bickler       South Salem, NY        F30-39   37   36:40.6
 161  75  Tara Barrie           New Rochelle, NY       F30-39   39   36:41.4
 162  20  Julie Creech          Katonah, NY            F40-49   45   36:42.4
 163  83  Fidel Ceus            Spring Valley, NY      M30-39   36   37:01.7
 164  113 Tzaddi Mckenzie       Danbury, CT            M30-39   39   37:40.7
 165  73  Lisa Torregrossa      Cortlandt Manor, NY    F50-59   56   37:50.4
 165  117 DAVID OLTMAN          Katonah, NY            M60-69   60   37:50.4
 167  56  Kate Poltrack         Bedford Hills, NY      F30-39   37   38:42.0
 167  102 David Klagsbrun       Katonah, NY            M40-49   46   38:42.0
 169  134 Tom Zeeman            Greenwich, CT          M60-69   65   38:56.0
 169  421 Johnathan Staab       New Rochelle, NY       M70-79   73   38:56.0
 171  15  Kendra Collins        Carmel, NY             F40-49   47   38:58.6
 172  85  Jeffrey Cruz          Mount Kisco, NY        M40-49   47   39:03.7
 173  147 Andrea Danalewich     South Salem, NY        F30-39   35   39:05.4
      5k - Female
 PlaceBib Name                  Team name              Category Age  Time
 1    18  Kelsey Crawford       Waccabuc, NY           F14-18   15   20:09.6
 2    45  Clodagh McGroary      Goldens Bridge, NY     F14-18   17   20:10.0
 3    93  Lindsey Felling       Larchmont, NY          F30-39   35   20:31.1
 4    161 Jessica Hooper                               F14-18   16   22:37.9
 5    528 Sara Jurman                                  F19-29   20   22:39.2
 6    44  Ciara McGroary        Goldens Bridge, NY     F13U     13   23:17.0
 7    51  Quinn Oates           South Salem, NY        F13U     13   24:21.1
 8    101 Sandra Johnson        Katonah, NY            F40-49   49   24:31.6
 9    25  Claudia Ebert         Darien, CT             F30-39   36   24:33.7
 10   55  Lauren Pollak         Bedford Hills, NY      F14-18   18   24:34.9
 11   17  Cameron Crawford      Waccabuc, NY           F14-18   17   24:41.2
 12   160 Caroline Williams                            F14-18   17   24:41.5
 13   7   Sydney Bieber         Katonah, NY            F14-18   15   24:58.6
 14   74  Agnieszka Baginska    Bedford Hills, NY      F40-49   43   25:02.0
 15   132 Maria Vlasak          Stamford, CT           F50-59   53   25:14.3
 16   149 Denise Doran          Pleasantville, NY      F40-49   44   25:33.8
 17   84  Beth Cleary           White Plains, NY       F40-49   49   25:48.1
 18   533 Megan Newhouse                               F30-39   36   27:28.7
 19   33  Mia Jacobson          Katonah, NY            F13U     12   27:30.4
 20   64  Amelia Walsh          Katonah, NY            F14-18   15   27:31.1
 21   82  Toni Ann Canora       Stamford, CT           F40-49   49   28:12.4
 22   37  ANNA LOEB             South Salem, NY        F50-59   50   28:43.4
 23   121 Lara Patricio         Greenwich, CT          F14-18   16   28:55.5
 24   127 Kat Tambor            Cross River, NY        F50-59   50   29:51.7
 25   32  Leah Jacobson         Katonah, NY            F40-49   43   29:53.5
 26   157 Jennifer Zogg         North Salem, NY        F40-49   43   30:06.4
 27   162 Jerre Skeats                                 F50-59   52   30:32.6
 28   142 Paige Martin          Cross River, NY        F14-18   14   30:33.1
 29   52  Kathy Oneil           Valhalla, NY           F40-49   46   30:51.8
 30   53  Karen Panzirer        Katonah, NY            F40-49   49   30:54.6
 31   80  Jennifer Campagna     Katonah, NY            F30-39   38   31:09.6
 32   136 Sidney Bensabeur      Purdys, NY             F13U     13   31:38.1
 33   2   Olivia Berenson       South Salem, NY        F14-18   16   32:44.6
 34   89  Sue Depietro          Gibbsboro, NJ          F40-49   48   33:09.4
 35   123 Renee Scapperotti     North Salem, NY        F50-59   51   33:48.2
 36   525 Melissa Termyna                              F30-39   38   34:22.9
 37   518 Alyson Castillo                              F40-49   45   34:34.3
 38   86  Michelle David        South Salem, NY        F50-59   51   34:34.9
 39   129 Stephanie Tobin       Waccabuc, NY           F50-59   53   34:51.0
 40   153 Sarah Popescu         Stamford, CT           F40-49   44   35:28.5
 41   119 Ana Patricio          Greenwich, CT          F13U     13   35:38.5
 42   120 Jill Patricio         Greenwich, CT          F50-59   50   35:52.9
 43   107 Catherine Liegey      South Salem, NY        F19-29   29   36:03.4
 44   155 Patty Stevens         Katonah, NY            F50-59   50   36:03.9
 45   137 Susan Burke           South Salem, NY        F50-59   54   36:33.2
 46   138 Carleigh Fraley       South Salem, NY        F30-39   36   36:40.1
 47   77  Allison Bickler       South Salem, NY        F30-39   37   36:40.6
 48   75  Tara Barrie           New Rochelle, NY       F30-39   39   36:41.4
 49   20  Julie Creech          Katonah, NY            F40-49   45   36:42.4
 50   73  Lisa Torregrossa      Cortlandt Manor, NY    F50-59   56   37:50.4
 51   56  Kate Poltrack         Bedford Hills, NY      F30-39   37   38:42.0
 52   15  Kendra Collins        Carmel, NY             F40-49   47   38:58.6
 53   147 Andrea Danalewich     South Salem, NY        F30-39   35   39:05.4
      5k - Male
 PlaceBib Name                  Team name              Category Age  Time
 1    94  Luis Francisco        Mahopac, NY            M40-49   47   17:33.7
 2    158 Avidan Purtillo                              M19-29   27   17:44.0
 3    31  Alexander Horn        Brooklyn, NY           M30-39   32   17:50.6
 4    22  Thomas Dachik         North Salem, NY        M14-18   15   18:01.3
 5    26  Max Goodman           South Salem, NY        M14-18   16   18:06.1
 6    251 Tommy Nohilly         Goldens Bridge, NY     M50-59   52   19:07.4
 7    39  William McArthur      South Salem, NY        M40-49   41   19:17.4
 8    135 Gilles Bensabeur      Purdys, NY             M40-49   41   19:24.9
 9    110 David Lovejoy         Katonah, NY            M14-18   16   19:45.8
 10   100 Jeppe Jarnit-Bjergsoe Brooklyn, NY           M40-49   43   19:50.4
 11   536 Todd Hendrich                                M50-59   50   20:25.0
 12   92  John Felling          Larchmont, NY          M30-39   39   20:31.5
 13   163 Bryce Baird-Taylor                           M14-18   16   20:54.4
 14   34  Lars Klein            Mount Kisco, NY        M40-49   40   20:59.0
 15   534 Tom Curley                                   M40-49   40   21:24.7
 16   16  Andrew Condon         Katonah, NY            M13U     11   21:33.7
 17   148 Jason Colvin          Bedford Hills, NY      M40-49   47   21:39.8
 18   65  Bryce Walsh           Katonah, NY            M14-18   15   21:54.7
 19   535 Brian Clinton                                M40-49   40   21:59.8
 20   538 Justin Barry                                 M13U     13   22:03.2
 21   70  Ian Wiatric           South Salem, NY        M14-18   17   22:07.9
 22   79  Charlie Buri          South Salem, NY        M13U     12   22:09.0
 23   540 Max Miaslia                                  M14-18   17   22:10.4
 24   27  John Goodrow          Mahopac, NY            M50-59   50   22:13.2
 25   114 EVAN MOREFIELD        Katonah, NY            M14-18   16   22:16.6
 26   106 Jonathan Lenchner     Rye, NY                M50-59   59   22:22.8
 27   537 Michael Giardina                             M14-18   16   22:30.0
 28   28  Peter Gressler        Goldens Bridge, NY     M14-18   15   22:36.7
 29   13  Gabriel Brecher       Katonah, NY            M40-49   40   22:37.0
 30   78  Chad Buri             South Salem, NY        M40-49   41   22:38.2
 31   36  Adam Llanos           Katonah, NY            M13U     13   22:47.2
 32   35  Eugene Leeds          Cross River, NY        M30-39   37   22:53.7
 33   69  Stuart Weitzman       Cross River, NY        M40-49   45   22:55.1
 34   141 Larry Martin          Cross River, NY        M40-49   47   23:00.6
 35   61  Justin Stanford       Katonah, NY            M40-49   42   23:03.1
 36   111 Jackson McGuire       Pound Ridge, NY        M14-18   14   23:22.6
 37   5   Zachary Bertin        Pleasantville, NY      M14-18   14   23:41.3
 38   76  Eddie Bazinet         Carmel, NY             M30-39   30   23:48.0
 39   3   Otto Berkes           Bedford Hills, NY      M50-59   56   23:50.4
 40   125 Jacob Tabs            Katonah, NY            M14-18   18   23:51.4
 41   166 Steven Ast                                   M40-49   44   23:56.7
 42   90  Todd Dias             Mahopac, NY            M40-49   45   24:08.6
 43   30  Jeremy Hill           Waccabuc, NY           M40-49   46   24:14.1
 44   143 John Ngbokoli         White Plains, NY       M40-49   43   24:32.3
 45   133 Neil Weiss            Larchmont, NY          M50-59   57   24:48.1
 46   6   Jackson Bieber        Katonah, NY            M13U     12   24:56.0
 47   169 Byron Wilson                                 M13U     13   25:04.2
 48   47  Kevin McPartland      Cross River, NY        M40-49   41   25:09.9
 49   164 Ken Corello                                  M50-59   53   25:13.3
 50   145 Jonathan Walerys      Katonah, NY            M14-18   15   25:16.9
 51   530 Benamin Bakel                                M13U     12   25:22.2
 52   122 Richard Rebori        Waccabuc, NY           M40-49   40   25:31.7
 53   63  Cristian Vicente      Katonah, NY            M14-18   16   25:35.4
 54   54  Chris Piazza          Katonah, NY            M50-59   51   25:40.7
 55   118 Robert Patchen        New Rochelle, NY       M50-59   50   25:42.2
 56   50  Aiden Oates           South Salem, NY        M14-18   15   25:44.1
 57   99  Elliot Jarnit-BjergsoeBrooklyn, NY           M13U     12   25:48.7
 58   151 Ryan Marder           Greenwich, CT          M14-18   15   25:50.2
 59   105 Jeffrey Koenig        Katonah, NY            M40-49   42   25:51.5
 60   96  Frank Gray            Yonkers, NY            M30-39   38   25:53.0
 61   146 Steven Zoeller        Lagrangeville, NY      M50-59   58   25:57.7
 62   14  Brian Collins         Carmel, NY             M40-49   45   26:11.9
 63   11  Devin Braun           Katonah, NY            M14-18   14   26:12.4
 64   38  Evan Lucieer          Hopewell Junction, NY  M30-39   36   26:29.1
 65   156 David Vogel           Scarsdale, NY          M50-59   50   26:34.2
 66   81  Lenny Canora          Stamford, CT           M50-59   56   26:38.4
 67   71  Steve Wilkinson       Somers, NY             M50-59   51   26:42.7
 68   12  Erich Braun           Katonah, NY            M50-59   54   26:47.7
 69   72  Lee Willett           South Salem, NY        M50-59   56   26:48.7
 70   49  Igor Nepomnyashchiy   Hartsdale, NY          M30-39   37   26:50.9
 71   4   Mark Bertin           Pleasantville, NY      M50-59   51   26:55.2
 72   150 Alex Kozersky         Mount Kisco, NY        M40-49   49   27:02.7
 73   529 Alex Hooper                                  M14-18   14   27:08.7
 74   104 Theo Klagsbrun        Katonah, NY            M13U     13   27:26.8
 75   58  Joseph Sansone        Hawthorne, NY          M50-59   51   27:31.8
 76   88  Nic Denyer            South Salem, NY        M50-59   55   27:58.8
 77   168 Larry Mango                                  M40-49   49   27:59.9
 78   97  Christopher Gulotta   White Plains, NY       M50-59   58   28:02.4
 79   131 Gaurang Trivedi       South Salem, NY        M40-49   45   28:11.5
 80   66  Ari Weisfelner        Katonah, NY            M40-49   44   28:13.0
 81   532 Jeff Thompson                                M40-49   40   28:15.9
 82   57  Brian Rooney          Katonah, NY            M50-59   53   28:19.6
 83   95  Charles Frankel       Katonah, NY            M50-59   53   28:25.8
 84   116 Jeffrey Muti          Katonah, NY            M50-59   54   28:26.9
 85   91  William Donnelly      Ridgefield, CT         M40-49   43   28:30.6
 86   526 Thomas McShane                               M60-69   60   28:38.0
 87   140 Lawrence Koppl        Katonah, NY            M60-69   62   28:41.0
 88   29  Mark Grossman         Brookfield, CT         M40-49   45   28:47.1
 89   159 Edward Tyrrell                               M60-69   66   28:47.8
 90   517 Leo Castillo                                 M40-49   43   29:30.6
 91   21  Matt Dachik           North Salem, NY        M40-49   43   29:40.1
 92   109 Mark Loftus           Baldwin Place, NY      M50-59   58   29:41.6
 93   124 Sal Serio             Mahopac, NY            M30-39   31   29:52.9
 94   40  Brendan McCormick     South Salem, NY        M50-59   57   29:54.7
 95   170 Andrew Chasen                                M50-59   54   30:03.2
 96   24  William Davitt        Wilton, CT             M13U     11   30:11.8
 97   23  John Davitt           Wilton, CT             M40-49   47   30:12.2
 98   128 Jeffrey Tepper        Brewster, NY           M50-59   56   30:14.2
 99   46  Dennis McGroary       Goldens Bridge, NY     M40-49   48   30:16.0
 100  112 Mark McGuire          Pound Ridge, NY        M40-49   44   30:19.7
 101  43  Aidan McGroary        Goldens Bridge, NY     M14-18   17   31:01.1
 102  539 Jeff Alper                                   M14-18   16   31:02.4
 103  152 John Popescu          Stamford, CT           M13U     8    31:56.1
 104  144 Henryk Walerys        Katonah, NY            M50-59   59   32:10.9
 105  8888Mark Gordon           Cross River, NY        M50-59   59   32:18.8
 106  60  William Seibert       Ridgefield, CT         M40-49   48   32:28.3
 107  154 Mark Stevens          Katonah, NY            M13U     11   32:29.4
 108  167 Roger Cunha                                  M40-49   45   32:30.0
 109  42  James Mcgough         Mahopac, NY            M70-79   72   32:42.1
 110  103 Eli Klagsbrun         Katonah, NY            M13U     10   33:53.6
 111  19  Augustus Creech       Katonah, NY            M13U     8    35:00.6
 112  165 Chris Oberhammer                             M50-59   58   35:05.7
 113  126 Mark Tabs             Katonah, NY            M40-49   48   36:01.3
 114  83  Fidel Ceus            Spring Valley, NY      M30-39   36   37:01.7
 115  113 Tzaddi Mckenzie       Danbury, CT            M30-39   39   37:40.7
 116  117 DAVID OLTMAN          Katonah, NY            M60-69   60   37:50.4
 117  102 David Klagsbrun       Katonah, NY            M40-49   46   38:42.0
 118  134 Tom Zeeman            Greenwich, CT          M60-69   65   38:56.0
 118  421 Johnathan Staab       New Rochelle, NY       M70-79   73   38:56.0
 120  85  Jeffrey Cruz          Mount Kisco, NY        M40-49   47   39:03.7
      5k - F13U - Female
 PlaceBib Name                  Team name              Category Age  Time
 1    44  Ciara McGroary        Goldens Bridge, NY     F13U     13   23:17.0
 2    51  Quinn Oates           South Salem, NY        F13U     13   24:21.1
 3    33  Mia Jacobson          Katonah, NY            F13U     12   27:30.4
 4    136 Sidney Bensabeur      Purdys, NY             F13U     13   31:38.1
 5    119 Ana Patricio          Greenwich, CT          F13U     13   35:38.5
      5k - F14-18 - Female
 PlaceBib Name                  Team name              Category Age  Time
 1    45  Clodagh McGroary      Goldens Bridge, NY     F14-18   17   20:10.0
 2    161 Jessica Hooper                               F14-18   16   22:37.9
 3    55  Lauren Pollak         Bedford Hills, NY      F14-18   18   24:34.9
 4    17  Cameron Crawford      Waccabuc, NY           F14-18   17   24:41.2
 5    160 Caroline Williams                            F14-18   17   24:41.5
 6    7   Sydney Bieber         Katonah, NY            F14-18   15   24:58.6
 7    64  Amelia Walsh          Katonah, NY            F14-18   15   27:31.1
 8    121 Lara Patricio         Greenwich, CT          F14-18   16   28:55.5
 9    142 Paige Martin          Cross River, NY        F14-18   14   30:33.1
 10   2   Olivia Berenson       South Salem, NY        F14-18   16   32:44.6
      5k - F19-29 - Female
 PlaceBib Name                  Team name              Category Age  Time
 1    528 Sara Jurman                                  F19-29   20   22:39.2
 2    107 Catherine Liegey      South Salem, NY        F19-29   29   36:03.4
      5k - F30-39 - Female
 PlaceBib Name                  Team name              Category Age  Time
 1    93  Lindsey Felling       Larchmont, NY          F30-39   35   20:31.1
 2    25  Claudia Ebert         Darien, CT             F30-39   36   24:33.7
 3    533 Megan Newhouse                               F30-39   36   27:28.7
 4    80  Jennifer Campagna     Katonah, NY            F30-39   38   31:09.6
 5    525 Melissa Termyna                              F30-39   38   34:22.9
 6    138 Carleigh Fraley       South Salem, NY        F30-39   36   36:40.1
 7    77  Allison Bickler       South Salem, NY        F30-39   37   36:40.6
 8    75  Tara Barrie           New Rochelle, NY       F30-39   39   36:41.4
 9    56  Kate Poltrack         Bedford Hills, NY      F30-39   37   38:42.0
 10   147 Andrea Danalewich     South Salem, NY        F30-39   35   39:05.4
      5k - F40-49 - Female
 PlaceBib Name                  Team name              Category Age  Time
 1    101 Sandra Johnson        Katonah, NY            F40-49   49   24:31.6
 2    74  Agnieszka Baginska    Bedford Hills, NY      F40-49   43   25:02.0
 3    149 Denise Doran          Pleasantville, NY      F40-49   44   25:33.8
 4    84  Beth Cleary           White Plains, NY       F40-49   49   25:48.1
 5    82  Toni Ann Canora       Stamford, CT           F40-49   49   28:12.4
 6    32  Leah Jacobson         Katonah, NY            F40-49   43   29:53.5
 7    157 Jennifer Zogg         North Salem, NY        F40-49   43   30:06.4
 8    52  Kathy Oneil           Valhalla, NY           F40-49   46   30:51.8
 9    53  Karen Panzirer        Katonah, NY            F40-49   49   30:54.6
 10   89  Sue Depietro          Gibbsboro, NJ          F40-49   48   33:09.4
 11   518 Alyson Castillo                              F40-49   45   34:34.3
 12   153 Sarah Popescu         Stamford, CT           F40-49   44   35:28.5
 13   20  Julie Creech          Katonah, NY            F40-49   45   36:42.4
 14   15  Kendra Collins        Carmel, NY             F40-49   47   38:58.6
      5k - F50-59 - Female
 PlaceBib Name                  Team name              Category Age  Time
 1    132 Maria Vlasak          Stamford, CT           F50-59   53   25:14.3
 2    37  ANNA LOEB             South Salem, NY        F50-59   50   28:43.4
 3    127 Kat Tambor            Cross River, NY        F50-59   50   29:51.7
 4    162 Jerre Skeats                                 F50-59   52   30:32.6
 5    123 Renee Scapperotti     North Salem, NY        F50-59   51   33:48.2
 6    86  Michelle David        South Salem, NY        F50-59   51   34:34.9
 7    129 Stephanie Tobin       Waccabuc, NY           F50-59   53   34:51.0
 8    120 Jill Patricio         Greenwich, CT          F50-59   50   35:52.9
 9    155 Patty Stevens         Katonah, NY            F50-59   50   36:03.9
 10   137 Susan Burke           South Salem, NY        F50-59   54   36:33.2
 11   73  Lisa Torregrossa      Cortlandt Manor, NY    F50-59   56   37:50.4
      5k - M13U - Male
 PlaceBib Name                  Team name              Category Age  Time
 1    16  Andrew Condon         Katonah, NY            M13U     11   21:33.7
 2    538 Justin Barry                                 M13U     13   22:03.2
 3    79  Charlie Buri          South Salem, NY        M13U     12   22:09.0
 4    36  Adam Llanos           Katonah, NY            M13U     13   22:47.2
 5    6   Jackson Bieber        Katonah, NY            M13U     12   24:56.0
 6    169 Byron Wilson                                 M13U     13   25:04.2
 7    530 Benamin Bakel                                M13U     12   25:22.2
 8    99  Elliot Jarnit-BjergsoeBrooklyn, NY           M13U     12   25:48.7
 9    104 Theo Klagsbrun        Katonah, NY            M13U     13   27:26.8
 10   24  William Davitt        Wilton, CT             M13U     11   30:11.8
 11   152 John Popescu          Stamford, CT           M13U     8    31:56.1
 12   154 Mark Stevens          Katonah, NY            M13U     11   32:29.4
 13   103 Eli Klagsbrun         Katonah, NY            M13U     10   33:53.6
 14   19  Augustus Creech       Katonah, NY            M13U     8    35:00.6
      5k - M14-18 - Male
 PlaceBib Name                  Team name              Category Age  Time
 1    22  Thomas Dachik         North Salem, NY        M14-18   15   18:01.3
 2    26  Max Goodman           South Salem, NY        M14-18   16   18:06.1
 3    110 David Lovejoy         Katonah, NY            M14-18   16   19:45.8
 4    163 Bryce Baird-Taylor                           M14-18   16   20:54.4
 5    65  Bryce Walsh           Katonah, NY            M14-18   15   21:54.7
 6    70  Ian Wiatric           South Salem, NY        M14-18   17   22:07.9
 7    540 Max Miaslia                                  M14-18   17   22:10.4
 8    114 EVAN MOREFIELD        Katonah, NY            M14-18   16   22:16.6
 9    537 Michael Giardina                             M14-18   16   22:30.0
 10   28  Peter Gressler        Goldens Bridge, NY     M14-18   15   22:36.7
 11   111 Jackson McGuire       Pound Ridge, NY        M14-18   14   23:22.6
 12   5   Zachary Bertin        Pleasantville, NY      M14-18   14   23:41.3
 13   125 Jacob Tabs            Katonah, NY            M14-18   18   23:51.4
 14   145 Jonathan Walerys      Katonah, NY            M14-18   15   25:16.9
 15   63  Cristian Vicente      Katonah, NY            M14-18   16   25:35.4
 16   50  Aiden Oates           South Salem, NY        M14-18   15   25:44.1
 17   151 Ryan Marder           Greenwich, CT          M14-18   15   25:50.2
 18   11  Devin Braun           Katonah, NY            M14-18   14   26:12.4
 19   529 Alex Hooper                                  M14-18   14   27:08.7
 20   43  Aidan McGroary        Goldens Bridge, NY     M14-18   17   31:01.1
 21   539 Jeff Alper                                   M14-18   16   31:02.4
      5k - M19-29 - Male
 PlaceBib Name                  Team name              Category Age  Time
 1    158 Avidan Purtillo                              M19-29   27   17:44.0
      5k - M30-39 - Male
 PlaceBib Name                  Team name              Category Age  Time
 1    31  Alexander Horn        Brooklyn, NY           M30-39   32   17:50.6
 2    92  John Felling          Larchmont, NY          M30-39   39   20:31.5
 3    35  Eugene Leeds          Cross River, NY        M30-39   37   22:53.7
 4    76  Eddie Bazinet         Carmel, NY             M30-39   30   23:48.0
 5    96  Frank Gray            Yonkers, NY            M30-39   38   25:53.0
 6    38  Evan Lucieer          Hopewell Junction, NY  M30-39   36   26:29.1
 7    49  Igor Nepomnyashchiy   Hartsdale, NY          M30-39   37   26:50.9
 8    124 Sal Serio             Mahopac, NY            M30-39   31   29:52.9
 9    83  Fidel Ceus            Spring Valley, NY      M30-39   36   37:01.7
 10   113 Tzaddi Mckenzie       Danbury, CT            M30-39   39   37:40.7
      5k - M40-49 - Male
 PlaceBib Name                  Team name              Category Age  Time
 1    39  William McArthur      South Salem, NY        M40-49   41   19:17.4
 2    135 Gilles Bensabeur      Purdys, NY             M40-49   41   19:24.9
 3    100 Jeppe Jarnit-Bjergsoe Brooklyn, NY           M40-49   43   19:50.4
 4    34  Lars Klein            Mount Kisco, NY        M40-49   40   20:59.0
 5    534 Tom Curley                                   M40-49   40   21:24.7
 6    148 Jason Colvin          Bedford Hills, NY      M40-49   47   21:39.8
 7    535 Brian Clinton                                M40-49   40   21:59.8
 8    13  Gabriel Brecher       Katonah, NY            M40-49   40   22:37.0
 9    78  Chad Buri             South Salem, NY        M40-49   41   22:38.2
 10   69  Stuart Weitzman       Cross River, NY        M40-49   45   22:55.1
 11   141 Larry Martin          Cross River, NY        M40-49   47   23:00.6
 12   61  Justin Stanford       Katonah, NY            M40-49   42   23:03.1
 13   166 Steven Ast                                   M40-49   44   23:56.7
 14   90  Todd Dias             Mahopac, NY            M40-49   45   24:08.6
 15   30  Jeremy Hill           Waccabuc, NY           M40-49   46   24:14.1
 16   143 John Ngbokoli         White Plains, NY       M40-49   43   24:32.3
 17   47  Kevin McPartland      Cross River, NY        M40-49   41   25:09.9
 18   122 Richard Rebori        Waccabuc, NY           M40-49   40   25:31.7
 19   105 Jeffrey Koenig        Katonah, NY            M40-49   42   25:51.5
 20   14  Brian Collins         Carmel, NY             M40-49   45   26:11.9
 21   150 Alex Kozersky         Mount Kisco, NY        M40-49   49   27:02.7
 22   168 Larry Mango                                  M40-49   49   27:59.9
 23   131 Gaurang Trivedi       South Salem, NY        M40-49   45   28:11.5
 24   66  Ari Weisfelner        Katonah, NY            M40-49   44   28:13.0
 25   532 Jeff Thompson                                M40-49   40   28:15.9
 26   91  William Donnelly      Ridgefield, CT         M40-49   43   28:30.6
 27   29  Mark Grossman         Brookfield, CT         M40-49   45   28:47.1
 28   517 Leo Castillo                                 M40-49   43   29:30.6
 29   21  Matt Dachik           North Salem, NY        M40-49   43   29:40.1
 30   23  John Davitt           Wilton, CT             M40-49   47   30:12.2
 31   46  Dennis McGroary       Goldens Bridge, NY     M40-49   48   30:16.0
 32   112 Mark McGuire          Pound Ridge, NY        M40-49   44   30:19.7
 33   60  William Seibert       Ridgefield, CT         M40-49   48   32:28.3
 34   167 Roger Cunha                                  M40-49   45   32:30.0
 35   126 Mark Tabs             Katonah, NY            M40-49   48   36:01.3
 36   102 David Klagsbrun       Katonah, NY            M40-49   46   38:42.0
 37   85  Jeffrey Cruz          Mount Kisco, NY        M40-49   47   39:03.7
      5k - M50-59 - Male
 PlaceBib Name                  Team name              Category Age  Time
 1    251 Tommy Nohilly         Goldens Bridge, NY     M50-59   52   19:07.4
 2    536 Todd Hendrich                                M50-59   50   20:25.0
 3    27  John Goodrow          Mahopac, NY            M50-59   50   22:13.2
 4    106 Jonathan Lenchner     Rye, NY                M50-59   59   22:22.8
 5    3   Otto Berkes           Bedford Hills, NY      M50-59   56   23:50.4
 6    133 Neil Weiss            Larchmont, NY          M50-59   57   24:48.1
 7    164 Ken Corello                                  M50-59   53   25:13.3
 8    54  Chris Piazza          Katonah, NY            M50-59   51   25:40.7
 9    118 Robert Patchen        New Rochelle, NY       M50-59   50   25:42.2
 10   146 Steven Zoeller        Lagrangeville, NY      M50-59   58   25:57.7
 11   156 David Vogel           Scarsdale, NY          M50-59   50   26:34.2
 12   81  Lenny Canora          Stamford, CT           M50-59   56   26:38.4
 13   71  Steve Wilkinson       Somers, NY             M50-59   51   26:42.7
 14   12  Erich Braun           Katonah, NY            M50-59   54   26:47.7
 15   72  Lee Willett           South Salem, NY        M50-59   56   26:48.7
 16   4   Mark Bertin           Pleasantville, NY      M50-59   51   26:55.2
 17   58  Joseph Sansone        Hawthorne, NY          M50-59   51   27:31.8
 18   88  Nic Denyer            South Salem, NY        M50-59   55   27:58.8
 19   97  Christopher Gulotta   White Plains, NY       M50-59   58   28:02.4
 20   57  Brian Rooney          Katonah, NY            M50-59   53   28:19.6
 21   95  Charles Frankel       Katonah, NY            M50-59   53   28:25.8
 22   116 Jeffrey Muti          Katonah, NY            M50-59   54   28:26.9
 23   109 Mark Loftus           Baldwin Place, NY      M50-59   58   29:41.6
 24   40  Brendan McCormick     South Salem, NY        M50-59   57   29:54.7
 25   170 Andrew Chasen                                M50-59   54   30:03.2
 26   128 Jeffrey Tepper        Brewster, NY           M50-59   56   30:14.2
 27   144 Henryk Walerys        Katonah, NY            M50-59   59   32:10.9
 28   8888Mark Gordon           Cross River, NY        M50-59   59   32:18.8
 29   165 Chris Oberhammer                             M50-59   58   35:05.7
      5k - M60-69 - Male
 PlaceBib Name                  Team name              Category Age  Time
 1    526 Thomas McShane                               M60-69   60   28:38.0
 2    140 Lawrence Koppl        Katonah, NY            M60-69   62   28:41.0
 3    159 Edward Tyrrell                               M60-69   66   28:47.8
 4    117 DAVID OLTMAN          Katonah, NY            M60-69   60   37:50.4
 5    134 Tom Zeeman            Greenwich, CT          M60-69   65   38:56.0
      5k - M70-79 - Male
 PlaceBib Name                  Team name              Category Age  Time
 1    42  James Mcgough         Mahopac, NY            M70-79   72   32:42.1
 2    421 Johnathan Staab       New Rochelle, NY       M70-79   73   38:56.0