2018 Results

These are the final results for the JJ5K Trail Race. Check below and let us know if you see any issues. Email us at jjtrailrace@gmail.com with any issues. I think we fixed them all but let us know if we did not. Thanks!

          Overall
PlaceBib  Name                  Town                Category Age Gender  Time
1    4    Jack Buckley          Katonah, NY         M14-18   17  Male    17:28
2    159  Didier Morelli        Ridgewood, NY       M19-29   28  Male    17:32
3    27   Luis Francisco        Mahopac, NY         M40-49   46  Male    17:37
4    10   Brendan Carroll       South Salem, NY     M14-18   17  Male    18:17
5    34   Alex Kuehl            South Salem, NY     M14-18   18  Male    18:26
6    92   Thomas Dachik         Katonah, NY         M14-18   15  Male    18:46
7    55   Sam Posner            Cross River, NY     M14-18   16  Male    19:09
7    121  Colin Morefield       Katonah, NY         M14-18   16  Male    19:09
9    106  Joe Kelly             Katonah, NY         M50-59   58  Male    19:27
10   31   Terence Kelly         South Salem, NY     M14-18   16  Male    19:38
11   113  David Lovejoy         Katonah, NY         M14-18   15  Male    19:44
12   56   Mills Reed            Katonah, NY         M14-18   18  Male    19:48
13   28   Max Goodman           South Salem, NY     M14-18   15  Male    20:18
14   18   Kelsey Crawford       Waccabuc, NY        F14-18   14  Female  20:49
15   87   Ryan Comstock         South Salem, NY     M14-18   16  Male    21:19
16   8    Brandon Buscema       South Salem, NY     M14-18   16  Male    21:33
17   133  Benjamin Swiderski    Katonah, NY         M13U     11  Male    21:38
18   138  Paul Triggiani        Bedford, NY         M40-49   47  Male    21:39
19   89   Andrew Condon         Katonah, NY         M13U     10  Male    21:58
20   114  Jack Mango            South Salem, NY     M14-18   16  Male    22:04
21   70   Ian Wiatric           South Salem, NY     M14-18   16  Male    22:07
22   38   William McArthur      South Salem, NY     M40-49   40  Male    22:10
23   57   Conor Roberts         Katonah, NY         M14-18   16  Male    22:13
24   118  Kevin McMahon         South Salem, NY     M14-18   17  Male    22:15
25   145  Bill Bradsell         Bedford, NY         M50-59   57  Male    22:19
26   41   Clodagh McGroary      Goldens Bridge, NY  F14-18   16  Female  22:39
27   148  Max Klares            Katonah, NY         M14-18   17  Male    22:59
28   173  Jennifer Zopp                             F30-39   33  Female  23:01
29   35   Eugene Leeds          Brewster, NY        M30-39   36  Male    23:08
30   146  Tony Goncalves        Goldens Bridge, NY  M50-59   58  Male    23:10
31   50   Pippa Nuttall         Katonah, NY         F14-18   17  Female  23:11
31   54   Lauren Pollak         Bedford Hills, NY   F14-18   17  Female  23:11
33   16   Cameron Crawford      Waccabuc, NY        F14-18   16  Female  23:14
34   104  Jordan Johnson        Katonah, NY         F19-29   22  Female  23:17
35   3    Gabriel Brecher       Katonah, NY         M30-39   39  Male    23:19
36   144  Andew Bein            Riverside, CT       M50-59   52  Male    23:23
37   71   Caroline Williams     Katonah, NY         F14-18   16  Female  23:30
38   135  Sam Teich             South Salem, NY     M14-18   16  Male    23:33
39   120  Robert Moore          Cos Cob, CT         M30-39   32  Male    23:54
40   39   Aidan McGroary        Goldens Bridge, NY  M14-18   16  Male    23:57
41   105  Sandra Johnson        Katonah, NY         F40-49   49  Female  23:59
42   80   Jackson Bieber        Katonah, NY         M13U     11  Male    24:14
43   74   Steve Wysmuller       Goldens Bridge, NY  M40-49   41  Male    24:16
44   29   John Goodrow          Mahopac, NY         M40-49   49  Male    24:28
45   60   Philip Sandler        Katonah, NY         M40-49   49  Male    24:31
46   40   Ciara McGroary        Goldens Bridge, NY  F13U     12  Female  24:47
47   64   Jacob Tabs            Katonah, NY         M14-18   17  Male    24:53
48   81   Sydney Bieber         Katonah, NY         F14-18   14  Female  24:54
49   75   Zachary Amerling      South Salem, NY     M13U     13  Male    25:09
50   51   Aiden Oates           South Salem, NY     M14-18   14  Male    25:15
51   170  Dan Kortick           Katonah, NY         M50-59   51  Male    25:29
52   147  Jessica Hooper        Katonah, NY         F14-18   15  Female  25:42
53   43   Kevin McPartland      Cross River, NY     M40-49   40  Male    25:44
54   91   Matthew Dachik        Katonah, NY         M40-49   42  Male    25:46
54   123  John Ngbokoli         White Plains, NY    M40-49   42  Male    25:46
56   168  John Walsh            Holmes, NY          M60-69   62  Male    25:47
57   32   Jeffrey Koenig        Katonah, NY         M40-49   41  Male    25:49
57   141  Lee Willett           South Salem, NY     M50-59   55  Male    25:49
59   176  Maria Vlasak          Stamford, CT        F50-59   52  Female  25:53
60   116  Ryan Marder           Greenwich, CT       M14-18   14  Male    26:04
61   140  Jacob Weitzman        Cross River, NY     M13U     12  Male    26:06
62   115  Larry Mango           South Salem, NY     M40-49   48  Male    26:07
63   52   Brenden Oates         South Salem, NY     M14-18   18  Male    26:08
64   62   Abigail Scinicariello Cross River, NY     F14-18   15  Female  26:28
65   169  Charles Vaccaro       Mahopac, NY         M50-59   55  Male    26:34
66   158  Justin Puccio         Pound Ridge, NY     M40-49   46  Male    26:37
67   177  Vegard Nygaard        Stamford, CT        M50-59   47  Male    26:48
68   112  Adam Llanos           Katonah, NY         M13U     12  Male    26:55
69   73   Shirley Wittner       South Salem, NY     F50-59   50  Female  26:57
70   167  David Vogel           Scarsdale, NY       M40-49   49  Male    27:02
71   99   Corey Gusmano         South Salem, NY     M14-18   18  Male    27:06
72   53   Quinn Oates           South Salem, NY     F13U     12  Female  27:10
73   65   Seth Tardiff          Pound Ridge, NY     M30-39   36  Male    27:23
74   117  Jack E. McMahon       South Salem, NY     M14-18   17  Male    27:37
75   139  Paul Triggiani II     Bedford, NY         M13U     9   Male    27:39
76   37   Sean Maddock          South Salem, NY     M13U     11  Male    27:41
77   178  Michael Bieber        Katonah, NY         M40-49   46  Male    27:45
78   151  Zach Melnick          Katonah, NY         M14-18   14  Male    27:54
79   142  Simon Young           Mount Kisco, NY     M50-59   52  Male    28:17
80   152  Suzanne Schwartz      Katonah, NY         F50-59   50  Female  28:18
80   161  Brian Stempel         South Salem, NY     M40-49   46  Male    28:18
82   102  Christopher Jaworski  Bloomfield, NJ      M60-69   60  Male    28:21
83   149  Scott Klares          Katonah, NY         M50-59   51  Male    28:29
84   174  Caroline Kelley                           F14-18   14  Female  28:44
85   119  Ed Moore              Cos Cob, CT         M60-69   67  Male    28:45
86   100  Cary Handelman        White Plains, NY    M50-59   58  Male    28:56
87   88   Sammy Comstock        South Salem, NY     F14-18   15  Female  29:17
88   132  Hannah Strasser       Greenwich, CT       F50-59   58  Female  29:34
89   175  Sophie Guo                                F14-18   14  Female  29:44
90   59   Alejandra Salazar     South Salem, NY     F30-39   37  Female  29:56
91   25   Nic Denyer            South Salem, NY     M50-59   54  Male    30:02
92   86   Faye Chandler         Cross River, NY     F14-18   16  Female  30:06
93   166  Richard Stauber                           M60-69   61  Male    30:08
94   67   Bryce Walsh           Katonah, NY         M14-18   14  Male    30:13
95   23   Rose Daly             Katonah, NY         F13U     11  Female  30:18
96   172  Mark Loftus                               M50-59   57  Male    30:21
97   171  Victoria Metz                             F50-59   55  Female  30:24
98   156  Brendan McCormick     South Salem, NY     M50-59   56  Male    30:31
99   162  John ODwyer                               M14-18   16  Male    30:43
100  154  Ann Toye              Goldens Bridge, NY  F50-59   57  Female  31:10
101  165  Eric Foxhall          Peekskill, NY       M50-59   52  Male    31:11
102  90   Steven Creedon        Cross River, NY     M19-29   29  Male    31:17
103  131  Kaitlin Stanton       Ridgefield, CT      F19-29   28  Female  31:33
104  103  CJ Johnson            Waccabuc, NY        M50-59   50  Male    31:35
105  2    Olivia Berenson       South Salem, NY     F14-18   15  Female  31:39
106  15   Mike Craig            Katonah, NY         M14-18   16  Male    31:45
107  61   Renee Scapperotti     North Salem, NY     F50-59   50  Female  31:49
108  143  Amy Yoxthimer         Katonah, NY         F40-49   46  Female  31:55
109  134  Sarah Swiderski       Katonah, NY         F13U     9   Female  31:56
110  95   Aidan Geaney          South Salem, NY     M13U     12  Male    31:57
111  96   Paul Geaney           South Salem, NY     M30-39   39  Male    32:14
112  24   Scott Daly            Katonah, NY         M30-39   39  Male    32:15
112  126  Sara Rabinowitz       South Salem, NY     F14-18   15  Female  32:15
114  77   Hugh Babowal          Chappaqua, NY       M50-59   50  Male    32:45
115  136  James Terwilliger     Cross River, NY     M50-59   55  Male    33:17
116  129  Elanagh Smith         Katonah, NY         F14-18   17  Female  33:18
117  84   Patrick Boyd          South Salem NY, NY  M40-49   45  Male    33:33
118  68   Dylan Weitzman        Cross River, NY     M13U     9   Male    33:52
119  69   Stuart Weitzman       Cross River, NY     M40-49   44  Male    34:04
120  83   Anne Boyd             South Salem NY, NY  F40-49   43  Female  34:05
121  7    Molly Buckley         Katonah, NY         F13U     10  Female  34:09
122  5    Kate Buckley          Katonah, NY         F13U     13  Female  34:12
123  63   Alex Spitzer          South Salem, NY     M19-29   29  Male    34:13
124  13   Beth Craig            Goldens Bridge, NY  F40-49   46  Female  34:40
125  17   Doreen Crawford       Waccabuc, NY        F50-59   57  Female  34:53
126  30   Jennifer Hench        Katonah, NY         F40-49   49  Female  34:57
126  109  Oona Kerrigan         South Salem, NY     F14-18   15  Female  34:57
128  130  Sarah Smith           Katonah, NY         F14-18   18  Female  35:05
129  94   Tara Ford             Bronx, NY           F40-49   43  Female  36:00
130  111  Laurie Leavy          Brewster, NY        F40-49   49  Female  36:41
131  108  Joey Kern             Goldens Bridge, NY  M13U     11  Male    36:42
132  26   Ermelinda Francisco   Mahopac, NY         F40-49   49  Female  37:21
133  163  Emily ODeyer                              F14-18   14  Female  37:51
134  127  Marco Rametti         Waccabuc, NY        M40-49   42  Male    38:10
135  85   Annalisa Cervi        Waccabuc, NY        F40-49   41  Female  38:14
136  125  Pascal Partouche      Goldens Bridge, NY  M40-49   45  Male    38:16
136  164  Alison ODwyer                             F40-49   46  Female  38:16
138  179  Mario Bechely                             M40-49   47  Male    38:24
139  42   Maeve McGroary        Goldens Bridge, NY  F13U     13  Female  38:28
140  98   Natasha Gushin        Cos Cob, CT         F30-39   30  Female  38:51
141  137  Lisa Torregrossa      Cortlandt Manor, NY F50-59   55  Female  41:00
142  46   Claire Morrell        Katonah, NY         F19-29   25  Female  54:05
142  47   Karen Morrell         Katonah, NY         F60-69   60  Female  54:05
142  48   Michael Morrell       Katonah, NY         M60-69   60  Male    54:05
145  19   Jane Crimmins         South Salem, NY     F40-49   40  Female  54:06
146  97   Mark Gordon           Jericho, NY         M50-59   58  Male    54:07
147  12   Shirley Copeland      North Salem, NY     F50-59   58  Female  54:10

          Overall - Female
PlaceBib  Name                  Team name           Category Age Gender  Time
1    18   Kelsey Crawford       Waccabuc, NY        F14-18   14  Female  20:49
2    41   Clodagh McGroary      Goldens Bridge, NY  F14-18   16  Female  22:39
3    173  Jennifer Zopp                             F30-39   33  Female  23:01
4    50   Pippa Nuttall         Katonah, NY         F14-18   17  Female  23:11
4    54   Lauren Pollak         Bedford Hills, NY   F14-18   17  Female  23:11
6    16   Cameron Crawford      Waccabuc, NY        F14-18   16  Female  23:14
7    104  Jordan Johnson        Katonah, NY         F19-29   22  Female  23:17
8    71   Caroline Williams     Katonah, NY         F14-18   16  Female  23:30
9    105  Sandra Johnson        Katonah, NY         F40-49   49  Female  23:59
10   40   Ciara McGroary        Goldens Bridge, NY  F13U     12  Female  24:47
11   81   Sydney Bieber         Katonah, NY         F14-18   14  Female  24:54
12   147  Jessica Hooper        Katonah, NY         F14-18   15  Female  25:42
13   176  Maria Vlasak                              F50-59   52  Female  25:53
14   62   Abigail Scinicariello Cross River, NY     F14-18   15  Female  26:28
15   73   Shirley Wittner       South Salem, NY     F50-59   50  Female  26:57
16   53   Quinn Oates           South Salem, NY     F13U     12  Female  27:10
17   152  Suzanne Schwartz      Katonah, NY         F50-59   50  Female  28:18
18   174  Caroline Kelley                           F14-18   14  Female  28:44
19   88   Sammy Comstock        South Salem, NY     F14-18   15  Female  29:17
20   132  Hannah Strasser       Greenwich, CT       F50-59   58  Female  29:34
21   175  Sophie Guo                                F14-18   14  Female  29:44
22   59   Alejandra Salazar     South Salem, NY     F30-39   37  Female  29:56
23   86   Faye Chandler         Cross River, NY     F14-18   16  Female  30:06
24   23   Rose Daly             Katonah, NY         F13U     11  Female  30:18
25   171  Victoria Metz                             F50-59   55  Female  30:24
26   154  Ann Toye              Goldens Bridge, NY  F50-59   57  Female  31:10
27   131  Kaitlin Stanton       Ridgefield, CT      F19-29   28  Female  31:33
28   2    Olivia Berenson       South Salem, NY     F14-18   15  Female  31:39
29   61   Renee Scapperotti     North Salem, NY     F50-59   50  Female  31:49
30   143  Amy Yoxthimer         Katonah, NY         F40-49   46  Female  31:55
31   134  Sarah Swiderski       Katonah, NY         F13U     9   Female  31:56
32   126  Sara Rabinowitz       South Salem, NY     F14-18   15  Female  32:15
33   129  Elanagh Smith         Katonah, NY         F14-18   17  Female  33:18
34   83   Anne Boyd             South Salem NY, NY  F40-49   43  Female  34:05
35   7    Molly Buckley         Katonah, NY         F13U     10  Female  34:09
36   5    Kate Buckley          Katonah, NY         F13U     13  Female  34:12
37   13   Beth Craig            Goldens Bridge, NY  F40-49   46  Female  34:40
38   17   Doreen Crawford       Waccabuc, NY        F50-59   57  Female  34:53
39   30   Jennifer Hench        Katonah, NY         F40-49   49  Female  34:57
39   109  Oona Kerrigan         South Salem, NY     F14-18   15  Female  34:57
41   130  Sarah Smith           Katonah, NY         F14-18   18  Female  35:05
42   94   Tara Ford             Bronx, NY           F40-49   43  Female  36:00
43   111  Laurie Leavy          Brewster, NY        F40-49   49  Female  36:41
44   26   Ermelinda Francisco   Mahopac, NY         F40-49   49  Female  37:21
45   163  Emily ODeyer                              F14-18   14  Female  37:51
46   85   Annalisa Cervi        Waccabuc, NY        F40-49   41  Female  38:14
47   164  Alison ODwyer                             F40-49   46  Female  38:16
48   42   Maeve McGroary        Goldens Bridge, NY  F13U     13  Female  38:28
49   98   Natasha Gushin        Cos Cob, CT         F30-39   30  Female  38:51
50   137  Lisa Torregrossa      Cortlandt Manor, NY F50-59   55  Female  41:00
51   46   Claire Morrell        Katonah, NY         F19-29   25  Female  54:05
51   47   Karen Morrell         Katonah, NY         F60-69   60  Female  54:05
53   19   Jane Crimmins         South Salem, NY     F40-49   40  Female  54:06
54   12   Shirley Copeland      North Salem, NY     F50-59   58  Female  54:10

          Overall - Male
PlaceBib  Name                  Team name           Category Age Gender  Time
1    4    Jack Buckley          Katonah, NY         M14-18   17  Male    17:28
2    159  Didier Morelli        Ridgewood, NY       M19-29   28  Male    17:32
3    27   Luis Francisco        Mahopac, NY         M40-49   46  Male    17:37
4    10   Brendan Carroll       South Salem, NY     M14-18   17  Male    18:17
5    34   Alex Kuehl            South Salem, NY     M14-18   18  Male    18:26
6    92   Thomas Dachik         Katonah, NY         M14-18   15  Male    18:46
7    55   Sam Posner            Cross River, NY     M14-18   16  Male    19:09
7    121  Colin Morefield       Katonah, NY         M14-18   16  Male    19:09
9    106  Joe Kelly             Katonah, NY         M50-59   58  Male    19:27
10   31   Terence Kelly         South Salem, NY     M14-18   16  Male    19:38
11   113  David Lovejoy         Katonah, NY         M14-18   15  Male    19:44
12   56   Mills Reed            Katonah, NY         M14-18   18  Male    19:48
13   28   Max Goodman           South Salem, NY     M14-18   15  Male    20:18
14   87   Ryan Comstock         South Salem, NY     M14-18   16  Male    21:19
15   8    Brandon Buscema       South Salem, NY     M14-18   16  Male    21:33
16   133  Benjamin Swiderski    Katonah, NY         M13U     11  Male    21:38
17   138  Paul Triggiani        Bedford, NY         M40-49   47  Male    21:39
18   89   Andrew Condon         Katonah, NY         M13U     10  Male    21:58
19   114  Jack Mango            South Salem, NY     M14-18   16  Male    22:04
20   70   Ian Wiatric           South Salem, NY     M14-18   16  Male    22:07
21   38   William McArthur      South Salem, NY     M40-49   40  Male    22:10
22   57   Conor Roberts         Katonah, NY         M14-18   16  Male    22:13
23   118  Kevin McMahon         South Salem, NY     M14-18   17  Male    22:15
24   145  Bill Bradsell         Bedford, NY         M50-59   57  Male    22:19
25   148  Max Klares            Katonah, NY         M14-18   17  Male    22:59
26   35   Eugene Leeds          Brewster, NY        M30-39   36  Male    23:08
27   146  Tony Goncalves        Goldens Bridge, NY  M50-59   58  Male    23:10
28   3    Gabriel Brecher       Katonah, NY         M30-39   39  Male    23:19
29   144  Andew Bein            Riverside, CT       M50-59   52  Male    23:23
30   135  Sam Teich             South Salem, NY     M14-18   16  Male    23:33
31   120  Robert Moore          Cos Cob, CT         M30-39   32  Male    23:54
32   39   Aidan McGroary        Goldens Bridge, NY  M14-18   16  Male    23:57
33   80   Jackson Bieber        Katonah, NY         M13U     11  Male    24:14
34   74   Steve Wysmuller       Goldens Bridge, NY  M40-49   41  Male    24:16
35   29   John Goodrow          Mahopac, NY         M40-49   49  Male    24:28
36   60   Philip Sandler        Katonah, NY         M40-49   49  Male    24:31
37   64   Jacob Tabs            Katonah, NY         M14-18   17  Male    24:53
38   75   Zachary Amerling      South Salem, NY     M13U     13  Male    25:09
39   51   Aiden Oates           South Salem, NY     M14-18   14  Male    25:15
40   170  Dan Kortick                               M50-59   51  Male    25:29
41   43   Kevin McPartland      Cross River, NY     M40-49   40  Male    25:44
42   91   Matthew Dachik        Katonah, NY         M40-49   42  Male    25:46
42   123  John Ngbokoli         White Plains, NY    M40-49   42  Male    25:46
44   168  John Walsh            Holmes, NY          M60-69   62  Male    25:47
45   32   Jeffrey Koenig        Katonah, NY         M40-49   41  Male    25:49
45   141  Lee Willett           South Salem, NY     M50-59   55  Male    25:49
47   116  Ryan Marder           Greenwich, CT       M14-18   14  Male    26:04
48   140  Jacob Weitzman        Cross River, NY     M13U     12  Male    26:06
49   115  Larry Mango           South Salem, NY     M40-49   48  Male    26:07
50   52   Brenden Oates         South Salem, NY     M14-18   18  Male    26:08
51   169  Charles Vaccaro                           M50-59   55  Male    26:34
52   158  Justin Puccio         Pound Ridge, NY     M40-49   46  Male    26:37
53   177  Vegard Nygaard                            M50-59   47  Male    26:48
54   112  Adam Llanos           Katonah, NY         M13U     12  Male    26:55
55   167  David Vogel                               M40-49   49  Male    27:02
56   99   Corey Gusmano         South Salem, NY     M14-18   18  Male    27:06
57   65   Seth Tardiff          Pound Ridge, NY     M30-39   36  Male    27:23
58   117  Jack E. McMahon       South Salem, NY     M14-18   17  Male    27:37
59   139  Paul Triggiani II     Bedford, NY         M13U     9   Male    27:39
60   37   Sean Maddock          South Salem, NY     M13U     11  Male    27:41
61   178  Michael Bieber                            M40-49   46  Male    27:45
62   151  Zach Melnick          Katonah, NY         M14-18   14  Male    27:54
63   142  Simon Young           Mount Kisco, NY     M50-59   52  Male    28:17
64   161  Brian Stempel                             M40-49   46  Male    28:18
65   102  Christopher Jaworski  Bloomfield, NJ      M60-69   60  Male    28:21
66   149  Scott Klares          Katonah, NY         M50-59   51  Male    28:29
67   119  Ed Moore              Cos Cob, CT         M60-69   67  Male    28:45
68   100  Cary Handelman        White Plains, NY    M50-59   58  Male    28:56
69   25   Nic Denyer            South Salem, NY     M50-59   54  Male    30:02
70   166  Richard Stauber                           M60-69   61  Male    30:08
71   67   Bryce Walsh           Katonah, NY         M14-18   14  Male    30:13
72   172  Mark Loftus                               M50-59   57  Male    30:21
73   156  Brendan McCormick     South Salem, NY     M50-59   56  Male    30:31
74   162  John ODwyer                               M14-18   16  Male    30:43
75   165  Eric Foxhall                              M50-59   52  Male    31:11
76   90   Steven Creedon        Cross River, NY     M19-29   29  Male    31:17
77   103  CJ Johnson            Waccabuc, NY        M50-59   50  Male    31:35
78   15   Mike Craig            Katonah, NY         M14-18   16  Male    31:45
79   95   Aidan Geaney          South Salem, NY     M13U     12  Male    31:57
80   96   Paul Geaney           South Salem, NY     M30-39   39  Male    32:14
81   24   Scott Daly            Katonah, NY         M30-39   39  Male    32:15
82   77   Hugh Babowal          Chappaqua, NY       M50-59   50  Male    32:45
83   136  James Terwilliger     Cross River, NY     M50-59   55  Male    33:17
84   84   Patrick Boyd          South Salem NY, NY  M40-49   45  Male    33:33
85   68   Dylan Weitzman        Cross River, NY     M13U     9   Male    33:52
86   69   Stuart Weitzman       Cross River, NY     M40-49   44  Male    34:04
87   63   Alex Spitzer          South Salem, NY     M19-29   29  Male    34:13
88   108  Joey Kern             Goldens Bridge, NY  M13U     11  Male    36:42
89   127  Marco Rametti         Waccabuc, NY        M40-49   42  Male    38:10
90   125  Pascal Partouche      Goldens Bridge, NY  M40-49   45  Male    38:16
91   179  Mario Bechely                             M40-49   47  Male    38:24
92   48   Michael Morrell       Katonah, NY         M60-69   60  Male    54:05
93   97   Mark Gordon           Jericho, NY         M50-59   58  Male    54:07

          F13U
PlaceBib  Name                  Team name           Category Age Gender  Time
1    40   Ciara McGroary        Goldens Bridge, NY  F13U     12  Female  24:47
2    53   Quinn Oates           South Salem, NY     F13U     12  Female  27:10
3    23   Rose Daly             Katonah, NY         F13U     11  Female  30:18
4    134  Sarah Swiderski       Katonah, NY         F13U     9   Female  31:56
5    7    Molly Buckley         Katonah, NY         F13U     10  Female  34:09
6    5    Kate Buckley          Katonah, NY         F13U     13  Female  34:12
7    42   Maeve McGroary        Goldens Bridge, NY  F13U     13  Female  38:28

          F14-18
PlaceBib  Name                  Team name           Category Age Gender  Time
1    41   Clodagh McGroary      Goldens Bridge, NY  F14-18   16  Female  22:39
2    50   Pippa Nuttall         Katonah, NY         F14-18   17  Female  23:11
2    54   Lauren Pollak         Bedford Hills, NY   F14-18   17  Female  23:11
4    16   Cameron Crawford      Waccabuc, NY        F14-18   16  Female  23:14
5    71   Caroline Williams     Katonah, NY         F14-18   16  Female  23:30
6    81   Sydney Bieber         Katonah, NY         F14-18   14  Female  24:54
7    147  Jessica Hooper        Katonah, NY         F14-18   15  Female  25:42
8    62   Abigail Scinicariello Cross River, NY     F14-18   15  Female  26:28
9    174  Caroline Kelley                           F14-18   14  Female  28:44
10   88   Sammy Comstock        South Salem, NY     F14-18   15  Female  29:17
11   175  Sophie Guo                                F14-18   14  Female  29:44
12   86   Faye Chandler         Cross River, NY     F14-18   16  Female  30:06
13   2    Olivia Berenson       South Salem, NY     F14-18   15  Female  31:39
14   126  Sara Rabinowitz       South Salem, NY     F14-18   15  Female  32:15
15   129  Elanagh Smith         Katonah, NY         F14-18   17  Female  33:18
16   109  Oona Kerrigan         South Salem, NY     F14-18   15  Female  34:57
17   130  Sarah Smith           Katonah, NY         F14-18   18  Female  35:05
18   163  Emily ODeyer                              F14-18   14  Female  37:51

          F19-29
PlaceBib  Name                  Team name           Category Age Gender  Time
1    104  Jordan Johnson        Katonah, NY         F19-29   22  Female  23:17
2    131  Kaitlin Stanton       Ridgefield, CT      F19-29   28  Female  31:33
3    46   Claire Morrell        Katonah, NY         F19-29   25  Female  54:05

          F30-39
PlaceBib  Name                  Team name           Category Age Gender  Time
1    173  Jennifer Zopp                             F30-39   33  Female  23:01
2    59   Alejandra Salazar     South Salem, NY     F30-39   37  Female  29:56
3    98   Natasha Gushin        Cos Cob, CT         F30-39   30  Female  38:51

          F40-49
PlaceBib  Name                  Team name           Category Age Gender  Time
1    105  Sandra Johnson        Katonah, NY         F40-49   49  Female  23:59
2    143  Amy Yoxthimer         Katonah, NY         F40-49   46  Female  31:55
3    83   Anne Boyd             South Salem NY, NY  F40-49   43  Female  34:05
4    13   Beth Craig            Goldens Bridge, NY  F40-49   46  Female  34:40
5    30   Jennifer Hench        Katonah, NY         F40-49   49  Female  34:57
6    94   Tara Ford             Bronx, NY           F40-49   43  Female  36:00
7    111  Laurie Leavy          Brewster, NY        F40-49   49  Female  36:41
8    26   Ermelinda Francisco   Mahopac, NY         F40-49   49  Female  37:21
9    85   Annalisa Cervi        Waccabuc, NY        F40-49   41  Female  38:14
10   164  Alison ODwyer                             F40-49   46  Female  38:16
11   19   Jane Crimmins         South Salem, NY     F40-49   40  Female  54:06

          F50-59
PlaceBib  Name                  Team name           Category Age Gender  Time
1    176  Maria Vlasak                              F50-59   52  Female  25:53
2    73   Shirley Wittner       South Salem, NY     F50-59   50  Female  26:57
3    152  Suzanne Schwartz      Katonah, NY         F50-59   50  Female  28:18
4    132  Hannah Strasser       Greenwich, CT       F50-59   58  Female  29:34
5    171  Victoria Metz                             F50-59   55  Female  30:24
6    154  Ann Toye              Goldens Bridge, NY  F50-59   57  Female  31:10
7    61   Renee Scapperotti     North Salem, NY     F50-59   50  Female  31:49
8    17   Doreen Crawford       Waccabuc, NY        F50-59   57  Female  34:53
9    137  Lisa Torregrossa      Cortlandt Manor, NY F50-59   55  Female  41:00
10   12   Shirley Copeland      North Salem, NY     F50-59   58  Female  54:10

          F60-69
PlaceBib  Name                  Team name           Category Age Gender  Time
1    47   Karen Morrell         Katonah, NY         F60-69   60  Female  54:05

          M13U
PlaceBib  Name                  Team name           Category Age Gender  Time
1    133  Benjamin Swiderski    Katonah, NY         M13U     11  Male    21:38
2    89   Andrew Condon         Katonah, NY         M13U     10  Male    21:58
3    80   Jackson Bieber        Katonah, NY         M13U     11  Male    24:14
4    75   Zachary Amerling      South Salem, NY     M13U     13  Male    25:09
5    140  Jacob Weitzman        Cross River, NY     M13U     12  Male    26:06
6    112  Adam Llanos           Katonah, NY         M13U     12  Male    26:55
7    139  Paul Triggiani II     Bedford, NY         M13U     9   Male    27:39
8    37   Sean Maddock          South Salem, NY     M13U     11  Male    27:41
9    95   Aidan Geaney          South Salem, NY     M13U     12  Male    31:57
10   68   Dylan Weitzman        Cross River, NY     M13U     9   Male    33:52
11   108  Joey Kern             Goldens Bridge, NY  M13U     11  Male    36:42

          M14-18
PlaceBib  Name                  Team name           Category Age Gender  Time
1    10   Brendan Carroll       South Salem, NY     M14-18   17  Male    18:17
2    34   Alex Kuehl            South Salem, NY     M14-18   18  Male    18:26
3    92   Thomas Dachik         Katonah, NY         M14-18   15  Male    18:46
4    55   Sam Posner            Cross River, NY     M14-18   16  Male    19:09
4    121  Colin Morefield       Katonah, NY         M14-18   16  Male    19:09
6    31   Terence Kelly         South Salem, NY     M14-18   16  Male    19:38
7    113  David Lovejoy         Katonah, NY         M14-18   15  Male    19:44
8    56   Mills Reed            Katonah, NY         M14-18   18  Male    19:48
9    28   Max Goodman           South Salem, NY     M14-18   15  Male    20:18
10   87   Ryan Comstock         South Salem, NY     M14-18   16  Male    21:19
11   8    Brandon Buscema       South Salem, NY     M14-18   16  Male    21:33
12   114  Jack Mango            South Salem, NY     M14-18   16  Male    22:04
13   70   Ian Wiatric           South Salem, NY     M14-18   16  Male    22:07
14   57   Conor Roberts         Katonah, NY         M14-18   16  Male    22:13
15   118  Kevin McMahon         South Salem, NY     M14-18   17  Male    22:15
16   148  Max Klares            Katonah, NY         M14-18   17  Male    22:59
17   135  Sam Teich             South Salem, NY     M14-18   16  Male    23:33
18   39   Aidan McGroary        Goldens Bridge, NY  M14-18   16  Male    23:57
19   64   Jacob Tabs            Katonah, NY         M14-18   17  Male    24:53
20   51   Aiden Oates           South Salem, NY     M14-18   14  Male    25:15
21   116  Ryan Marder           Greenwich, CT       M14-18   14  Male    26:04
22   52   Brenden Oates         South Salem, NY     M14-18   18  Male    26:08
23   99   Corey Gusmano         South Salem, NY     M14-18   18  Male    27:06
24   117  Jack E. McMahon       South Salem, NY     M14-18   17  Male    27:37
25   151  Zach Melnick          Katonah, NY         M14-18   14  Male    27:54
26   67   Bryce Walsh           Katonah, NY         M14-18   14  Male    30:13
27   162  John ODwyer                               M14-18   16  Male    30:43
28   15   Mike Craig            Katonah, NY         M14-18   16  Male    31:45

          M19-29
PlaceBib  Name                  Team name           Category Age Gender  Time
1    159  Didier Morelli        Ridgewood, NY       M19-29   28  Male    17:32
2    90   Steven Creedon        Cross River, NY     M19-29   29  Male    31:17
3    63   Alex Spitzer          South Salem, NY     M19-29   29  Male    34:13

          M30-39
PlaceBib  Name                  Team name           Category Age Gender  Time
1    35   Eugene Leeds          Brewster, NY        M30-39   36  Male    23:08
2    3    Gabriel Brecher       Katonah, NY         M30-39   39  Male    23:19
3    120  Robert Moore          Cos Cob, CT         M30-39   32  Male    23:54
4    65   Seth Tardiff          Pound Ridge, NY     M30-39   36  Male    27:23
5    96   Paul Geaney           South Salem, NY     M30-39   39  Male    32:14
6    24   Scott Daly            Katonah, NY         M30-39   39  Male    32:15

          M40-49
PlaceBib  Name                  Team name           Category Age Gender  Time
1    27   Luis Francisco        Mahopac, NY         M40-49   46  Male    17:37
2    138  Paul Triggiani        Bedford, NY         M40-49   47  Male    21:39
3    38   William McArthur      South Salem, NY     M40-49   40  Male    22:10
4    74   Steve Wysmuller       Goldens Bridge, NY  M40-49   41  Male    24:16
5    29   John Goodrow          Mahopac, NY         M40-49   49  Male    24:28
6    60   Philip Sandler        Katonah, NY         M40-49   49  Male    24:31
7    43   Kevin McPartland      Cross River, NY     M40-49   40  Male    25:44
8    91   Matthew Dachik        Katonah, NY         M40-49   42  Male    25:46
8    123  John Ngbokoli         White Plains, NY    M40-49   42  Male    25:46
10   32   Jeffrey Koenig        Katonah, NY         M40-49   41  Male    25:49
11   115  Larry Mango           South Salem, NY     M40-49   48  Male    26:07
12   158  Justin Puccio         Pound Ridge, NY     M40-49   46  Male    26:37
13   167  David Vogel                               M40-49   49  Male    27:02
14   178  Michael Bieber                            M40-49   46  Male    27:45
15   161  Brian Stempel                             M40-49   46  Male    28:18
16   84   Patrick Boyd          South Salem NY, NY  M40-49   45  Male    33:33
17   69   Stuart Weitzman       Cross River, NY     M40-49   44  Male    34:04
18   127  Marco Rametti         Waccabuc, NY        M40-49   42  Male    38:10
19   125  Pascal Partouche      Goldens Bridge, NY  M40-49   45  Male    38:16
20   179  Mario Bechely                             M40-49   47  Male    38:24

          M50-59
PlaceBib  Name                  Team name           Category Age Gender  Time
1    106  Joe Kelly             Katonah, NY         M50-59   58  Male    19:27
2    145  Bill Bradsell         Bedford, NY         M50-59   57  Male    22:19
3    146  Tony Goncalves        Goldens Bridge, NY  M50-59   58  Male    23:10
4    144  Andew Bein            Riverside, CT       M50-59   52  Male    23:23
5    170  Dan Kortick                               M50-59   51  Male    25:29
6    141  Lee Willett           South Salem, NY     M50-59   55  Male    25:49
7    169  Charles Vaccaro                           M50-59   55  Male    26:34
8    177  Vegard Nygaard                            M50-59   47  Male    26:48
9    142  Simon Young           Mount Kisco, NY     M50-59   52  Male    28:17
10   149  Scott Klares          Katonah, NY         M50-59   51  Male    28:29
11   100  Cary Handelman        White Plains, NY    M50-59   58  Male    28:56
12   25   Nic Denyer            South Salem, NY     M50-59   54  Male    30:02
13   172  Mark Loftus                               M50-59   57  Male    30:21
14   156  Brendan McCormick     South Salem, NY     M50-59   56  Male    30:31
15   165  Eric Foxhall                              M50-59   52  Male    31:11
16   103  CJ Johnson            Waccabuc, NY        M50-59   50  Male    31:35
17   77   Hugh Babowal          Chappaqua, NY       M50-59   50  Male    32:45
18   136  James Terwilliger     Cross River, NY     M50-59   55  Male    33:17
19   97   Mark Gordon           Jericho, NY         M50-59   58  Male    54:07

          M60-69
PlaceBib  Name                  Team name           Category Age Gender  Time
1    168  John Walsh            Holmes, NY          M60-69   62  Male    25:47
2    102  Christopher Jaworski  Bloomfield, NJ      M60-69   60  Male    28:21
3    119  Ed Moore              Cos Cob, CT         M60-69   67  Male    28:45
4    166  Richard Stauber                           M60-69   61  Male    30:08
5    48   Michael Morrell       Katonah, NY         M60-69   60  Male    54:05

Let us know if you are missing from the results. A few runners had their bibs obscured or were in a crowd and race timers may have missed — or misread the bib. Email jjtrailrace@gmail.com with updates or corrections. Thanks!

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

%d bloggers like this: